SailRes
SailRes
Altona Yacht Club
Aggregate Series 2018/2019
Username
Password

Series scores

Division 1 Monohulls <120 YS - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
6 Oct 2018
Race 2
6 Oct 2018
Race 3
27 Oct 2018
Race 4
27 Oct 2018
Race 5
17 Nov 2018
Score
1197277GertLaserHoward Bertram11118 (DNC)12.0
2198092MischiefLaserAdrian Hubbard538 (DNC)8 (DNC)2 (DNF)26.0
32080Go The DistanceTasarTrent Buckner
  Sophie Martin
228 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)28.0
4383True BlueImpulsePhil Johnson448 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)32.0
5167028FritzLaserFred Ackland38 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)35.0
6785Grey GhostTasarSpiro Marinakis
  Parish, R
68 (OCS)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)38.0
7772Amour De La MerTasarFred Ackland
  Nick Ackland
8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)4096 (DUT)4128.0
7 entrants.    

Division 2 Monohulls => 120 YS - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
6 Oct 2018
Race 2
6 Oct 2018
Race 3
27 Oct 2018
Race 4
27 Oct 2018
Race 5
17 Nov 2018
Score
11873FormidableSabreJohn Wallace11128 (DNC)13.0
21653Insert Name HereSabreMichael Arnold8 (DNC)8 (DNC)218 (DNC)27.0
31844Rock ItSabreBernie Cronin328 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)29.0
4350Humming BirdSabreHiromi Fujiwarra248 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)30.0
5534KAOSSabreSteve O'Brien538 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)32.0
620812081SabreP Leonard7 (DNF)8 (DNC)38 (DNC)8 (DNC)34.0
73145Chilled Out125L North
  T North
48 (OCS)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)36.0
7 entrants.    

Division 3 Catamarans => 16 feet - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
6 Oct 2018
Race 2
6 Oct 2018
Race 3
27 Oct 2018
Race 4
27 Oct 2018
Race 5
17 Nov 2018
Score
159Biddy Hu JuniorTaipan 5.7 + SpinPaul Lindeman
  Shannon Wilson
115 (DNC)119.0
2006Blind MulletTaipan 4.9 SloopM Van Der Peet
  Van Der Peet, F
2225 (DNC)5 (DNC)16.0
381AwesomeTaipan 5.7 + SpinGreg Caines
  Taison Eddy
35 (DNC)15 (DNC)5 (DNC)19.0
4198The ShooterTaipan 5.7 + SpinBrad Carver
  Matt Carver
5 (DNF)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)25.0
4 entrants.    

Division 4 Catamarans < 16 feet - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
6 Oct 2018
Race 2
6 Oct 2018
Race 3
27 Oct 2018
Race 4
27 Oct 2018
Race 5
17 Nov 2018
Score
160116Banana DaiquiriHobie 14 TurboPeter Dyer124 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)15.0
125088Double Or NothingHobie 14 TurboAnthony Toffolon214 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)15.0
32142AcesPaper TigerPeter Robinson4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)2 (DNF)18.0
3 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 5 Novice - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
6 Oct 2018
Race 2
6 Oct 2018
Race 3
27 Oct 2018
Race 4
27 Oct 2018
Race 5
17 Nov 2018
Score
115823SebrightMirrorD Bonnk
  A Bonnk
12 (DNF)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)12.0
22Club PacerPacerGary Hardy
  Anthony Beck-Goboy
3 (DNF)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)15.0
2 entrants.    
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2018 SailRes