SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Altona Yacht Club
Aggregate Series 2018/2019

Series scores

1 Monohulls <120 YS - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
6 Oct 2018
Race 2
6 Oct 2018
Race 3
27 Oct 2018
Race 4
27 Oct 2018
Race 5
17 Nov 2018
Race 6
26 Jan 2019
Race 7
26 Jan 2019
Race 8
16 Feb 2019
Race 9
16 Feb 2019
Race 10
16 Mar 2019
Race 11
16 Mar 2019
Race 12
6 Apr 2019
Race 13
6 Apr 2019
Race 14
27 Apr 2019
Race 15
27 Apr 2019
Score
1197277GertLaserHoward Bertram11113 (DNC)1211237 (DNC)5 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)20.0
2198092MischiefLaserAdrian Hubbard533 (DNC)3 (DNC)2 (DNF)234 (DNC)3 (DNC)3231.51127.5
3139Edge OffImpulseCraig Shepherd8 (DNC)7 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)4 (DNC)3 (DNC)1115 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)36.0
42080Go The DistanceTasarTrent Buckner
  Sophie Martin
223 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)4 (DNC)3 (DNC)7 (DNC)6 (DNC)7 (DNC)5 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)43.0
5423Mid Life CrisisMusto SkiffChris Bick8 (DNC)7 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)314 (DNC)3 (DNC)7 (DNC)6 (DNC)7 (DNC)5 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)44.0
6510IcemanImpulseD Kerr8 (DNC)7 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)4 (DNC)3 (DNC)7 (DNC)6 (DNC)233 (DNC)3 (DNC)45.0
7785Blue MovesTasarSpiro Marinakis
  Roger Parish
66 (OCS)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)23 (DNC)7 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNF)1.53 (DUT)3 (DUT)45.5
8135300The Red OneLaserMark Purmalis8 (DNC)7 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)5 (DNF)44 (DNC)3 (DNC)46 (DNC)7 (DNC)5 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)46.0
9383True BlueImpulsePhil Johnson443 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)4 (DNC)3 (DNC)7 (DNC)6 (DNC)7 (DNC)5 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)47.0
10167028FritzLaserFred Ackland37 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)4 (DNC)3 (DNC)7 (DNC)6 (DNC)7 (DNC)5 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)48.0
10196424PhotonicLaserNick Ackland8 (DNC)7 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)4 (DNC)3 (DNC)546 (DNF)5 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)48.0
12772Amour De La MerTasarFred Ackland
  Nick Ackland
8 (DNC)7 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)? (DUT)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)4 (DNC)3 (DNC)7 (DNC)6 (DNC)7 (DNC)5 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)56.0
12 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

2 Monohulls => 120 YS - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
6 Oct 2018
Race 2
6 Oct 2018
Race 3
27 Oct 2018
Race 4
27 Oct 2018
Race 5
17 Nov 2018
Race 6
26 Jan 2019
Race 7
26 Jan 2019
Race 8
16 Feb 2019
Race 9
16 Feb 2019
Race 10
16 Mar 2019
Race 11
16 Mar 2019
Race 12
6 Apr 2019
Race 13
6 Apr 2019
Race 14
27 Apr 2019
Race 15
27 Apr 2019
Score
11873FormidableSabreJohn Wallace11122 (DNC)212426 (OCS)6 (DNC)5 (DNC)2222.0
21653Insert Name HereSabreMichael Arnold8 (DNC)7 (DNC)212 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)126 (DNC)1111126.0
31991RukusSabreBrian Smith8 (DNC)7 (DNC)5 (DNC)4 (DNC)2 (DNC)32336 (DNC)7 (DNC)234 (DNC)4 (DNC)41.0
42977Between The SheetsPacerIan Stuart
  Janine Hill
8 (DNC)7 (DNC)5 (DNC)4 (DNC)2 (DNC)458 (DNC)6 (DNC)13324 (DNC)4 (DNC)43.0
51844Rock ItSabreBernie Cronin325 (DNC)4 (DNC)2 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)8 (DNC)6 (DNC)326 (DNC)5 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)46.0
62081Sonic ElephantSabrePaul Leonard7 (DNF)7 (DNC)34 (DNC)2 (DNC)1346 (DNC)6 (DNC)7 (DNC)6 (DNC)5 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)48.0
7165PelicanPacerTim Hales8 (DNC)7 (DNC)5 (DNC)4 (DNC)2 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)614 (DUT)4 (DUT)6 (DNC)5 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)52.0
8350Humming BirdSabreHiromi Fujiwarra245 (DNC)4 (DNC)2 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)8 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)7 (DNC)6 (DNC)5 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)55.0
83145Chilled Out125L North
  T North
46 (OCS)5 (DNC)4 (DNC)2 (DNC)548 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)7 (DNC)6 (DNC)5 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)55.0
10534KAOSSabreSteve O'Brien535 (DNC)4 (DNC)2 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)8 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)7 (DNC)6 (DNC)5 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)57.0
1118520NemoLaser 4.7Federico Cordioli8 (DNC)7 (DNC)5 (DNC)4 (DNC)2 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)8 (DNC)6 (DNC)446 (DNC)5 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)58.0
122175Speedy Gonzales125Bianca Scott
  Alicia Scott
8 (DNC)7 (DNC)5 (DNC)4 (DNC)2 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)56 (DNC)6 (DNC)7 (DNC)6 (DNC)5 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)61.0
133047Far Beyond Driven125Federico Cordioli
  John Wallace
8 (DNC)7 (DNC)5 (DNC)4 (DNC)2 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)8 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)7 (DNC)5 (DNF)5 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)62.0
13 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

3 Catamarans => 16 feet - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
6 Oct 2018
Race 2
6 Oct 2018
Race 3
27 Oct 2018
Race 4
27 Oct 2018
Race 5
17 Nov 2018
Race 6
26 Jan 2019
Race 7
26 Jan 2019
Race 8
16 Feb 2019
Race 9
16 Feb 2019
Race 10
16 Mar 2019
Race 11
16 Mar 2019
Race 12
6 Apr 2019
Race 13
6 Apr 2019
Race 14
27 Apr 2019
Race 15
27 Apr 2019
Score
181AwesomeTaipan 5.7 + SpinGreg Caines
  Taison Eddy
34 (DNC)13 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)8 (DNC)6 (DNC)11212124.0
2305Twice BittenTaipan 4.9 CatPaul Campbell6 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)1141225 (DNF)25 (DNC)5 (DNC)32.0
359Biddy Hu JuniorTaipan 5.7 + SpinPaul Lindeman
  Shannon Wilson
114 (DNC)113 (DNC)3 (DNC)8 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)4 (DNC)6 (DNC)5 (DNC)3335.0
4006Blind MulletTaipan 4.9 SloopM Van Der Peet
  Van Der Peet, F
2223 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)7 (DNF)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)4 (DNC)6 (DNC)5 (DNC)1236.0
5198The ShooterTaipan 5.7 + SpinBrad Carver
  Matt Carver
5 (DNF)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)35 (DNF)5 (DNF)4 (DNC)15 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)43.0
6183SloopRumour Has It (Sloop Rig)Taipan 4.9 SloopPeter Robinson6 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)25 (DNF)34 (DNC)6 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)44.0
71781VoodooMosquito CatShannon Wilson6 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)15 (DNF)6 (DNC)4 (DNC)6 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)45.0
8183Rumour Has ItTaipan 4.9 CatPeter Robinson6 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)8 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)4 (DNC)335 (DNC)5 (DNC)46.0
9120The TridentTaipan 5.7 + SpinScott McDonald
  Dave Newton
6 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)56 (DNC)6 (DNC)4 (DNC)6 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)50.0
10 entrants.    

4 Catamarans < 16 feet - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
6 Oct 2018
Race 2
6 Oct 2018
Race 3
27 Oct 2018
Race 4
27 Oct 2018
Race 5
17 Nov 2018
Race 6
26 Jan 2019
Race 7
26 Jan 2019
Race 8
16 Feb 2019
Race 9
16 Feb 2019
Race 10
16 Mar 2019
Race 11
16 Mar 2019
Race 12
6 Apr 2019
Race 13
6 Apr 2019
Race 14
27 Apr 2019
Race 15
27 Apr 2019
Score
11586Breaking WaveArrowRob Ingram4 (DNC)4 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)3 (DNC)11114 (DNC)3 (DNC)122 (DNC)2 (DNC)21.0
260116Banana DaiquiriHobie 14 TurboPeter Dyer122 (DNC)2 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)23 (DNF)11232 (DNC)2 (DNC)23.0
325088Double Or NothingHobie 14 TurboAnthony Toffolon212 (DNC)2 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)5 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)3 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)31.0
363150Twice As GoodHobie 14 TurboIan Morton4 (DNC)4 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)34 (DNC)4 (DNC)3 (DNC)312 (DNC)2 (DNC)31.0
522002Passing WindHobie 14 TurboAnthony Beck-Goboy4 (DNC)4 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)5 (DNC)4 (DNC)23 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)34.0
62142AcesPaper TigerPeter Robinson4 (DNC)4 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNF)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)5 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)3 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)35.0
6 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

5 Novice - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
6 Oct 2018
Race 2
6 Oct 2018
Race 3
27 Oct 2018
Race 4
27 Oct 2018
Race 5
17 Nov 2018
Race 6
26 Jan 2019
Race 7
26 Jan 2019
Race 8
16 Feb 2019
Race 9
16 Feb 2019
Race 10
16 Mar 2019
Race 11
16 Mar 2019
Race 12
6 Apr 2019
Race 13
6 Apr 2019
Race 14
27 Apr 2019
Race 15
27 Apr 2019
Score
157868PerigrinaMirrorG Hardy4 (DNC)3 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)3 (DNC)4 (DNC)12 (DNC)31111120.0
215823SebrightMirrorDaniel Bonnici4 (DNC)3 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)3 (DNC)4 (DNC)22 (DNC)123 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)28.0
315823SebrightMirrorDaniel Bonnici
  A Bonnici
12 (DNF)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)3 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)2 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)30.0
31399WindsongSabrePenny Parkinson4 (DNC)3 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)124 (DNC)2 (DNC)543 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)30.0
5mc17Pacer 17PacerHiromi Fujiwarra
  Penny Parkinson
4 (DNC)3 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)3 (DNC)14 (DNC)2 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)31.0
51105TardisFirebugAdrian Lovelace4 (DNC)3 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)3 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)2 (DNC)233 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)31.0
72Club PacerPacerGary Hardy
  Anthony Beck-Goboy
3 (DNF)3 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)3 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)2 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)33.0
81526ThunderSabreMark Barber4 (DNC)3 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)3 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)2 (DNC)453 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)34.0
8 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Race 16 Oct 2018

1 Monohulls <120 YS, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1197277GertLaserHoward Bertram114.000:41:520:36:431.0000:36:4311.0041.008
22080Go The DistanceTasarTrent Buckner
  Sophie Martin
108.000:41:060:38:030.9730:37:0120.9871.000
3167028FritzLaserFred Ackland114.000:43:500:38:270.9940:38:1330.9820.969
4383True BlueImpulsePhil Johnson118.500:47:440:40:160.9530:38:2340.9590.964
5198092MischiefLaserAdrian Hubbard114.000:44:380:39:090.9830:38:2950.9730.962
6785Blue MovesTasarSpiro Marinakis
  Roger Parish
108.000:53:000:49:041.0000:49:0460.8770.754

2 Monohulls => 120 YS, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
11873FormidableSabreJohn Wallace127.000:47:420:37:330.9560:35:5410.9871.018
2350Humming BirdSabreHiromi Fujiwarra127.000:55:270:43:390.8370:36:3220.9191.000
31844Rock ItSabreBernie Cronin127.000:48:360:38:160.9580:36:3930.9780.997
43145Chilled Out125L North
  T North
123.000:49:220:40:080.9600:38:3140.9550.949
5534KAOSSabreSteve O'Brien127.000:54:150:42:431.0000:42:4350.9280.855
2081Sonic ElephantSabrePaul Leonard127.00DNF1.00071.000

3 Catamarans => 16 feet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
159Biddy Hu JuniorTaipan 5.7 + SpinPaul Lindeman
  Shannon Wilson
64.500:35:320:55:051.0060:55:2511.0031.000
2006Blind MulletTaipan 4.9 SloopM Van Der Peet
  Van Der Peet, F
72.500:50:161:09:200.8931:01:5420.8940.895
381AwesomeTaipan 5.7 + SpinGreg Caines
  Taison Eddy
64.500:42:571:06:350.9781:05:0730.9150.851
198The ShooterTaipan 5.7 + SpinBrad Carver
  Matt Carver
64.50DNF1.00751.007

4 Catamarans < 16 feet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
160116Banana DaiquiriHobie 14 TurboPeter Dyer90.500:40:190:44:320.9950:44:1910.9981.000
225088Double Or NothingHobie 14 TurboAnthony Toffolon90.500:43:140:47:460.9860:47:0620.9640.941

5 Novice, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
115823SebrightMirrorDaniel Bonnici
  A Bonnici
142.000:35:490:25:131.0000:25:1311.0001.000
2Club PacerPacerGary Hardy
  Anthony Beck-Goboy
127.50DNF1.00031.000

Race 26 Oct 2018

1 Monohulls <120 YS, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1197277GertLaserHoward Bertram114.001:01:250:53:521.0040:54:0511.0181.032
22080Go The DistanceTasarTrent Buckner
  Sophie Martin
108.001:01:050:56:330.9870:55:4920.9941.000
3198092MischiefLaserAdrian Hubbard114.001:05:300:57:270.9730:55:5430.9860.999
4383True BlueImpulsePhil Johnson118.501:09:470:58:530.9590:56:2840.9740.988
785Blue MovesTasarSpiro Marinakis
  Roger Parish
108.00OCS0.87760.877

2 Monohulls => 120 YS, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
11873FormidableSabreJohn Wallace127.000:44:370:35:070.9870:34:4011.0161.045
21844Rock ItSabreBernie Cronin127.000:47:030:37:020.9780:36:1320.9891.000
3534KAOSSabreSteve O'Brien127.000:52:380:41:260.9280:38:2730.9350.942
4350Humming BirdSabreHiromi Fujiwarra127.000:54:090:42:380.9190:39:1140.9220.924
3145Chilled Out125L North
  T North
123.00OCS0.95560.955

3 Catamarans => 16 feet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
159Biddy Hu JuniorTaipan 5.7 + SpinPaul Lindeman
  Shannon Wilson
64.500:46:171:11:451.0031:11:5811.0021.000
2006Blind MulletTaipan 4.9 SloopM Van Der Peet
  Van Der Peet, F
72.501:03:531:28:060.8941:18:4620.9040.914

4 Catamarans < 16 feet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
125088Double Or NothingHobie 14 TurboAnthony Toffolon90.501:02:541:09:300.9641:07:0010.9821.000
260116Banana DaiquiriHobie 14 TurboPeter Dyer90.501:03:101:09:470.9981:09:3920.9800.962

5 Novice, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
15823SebrightMirrorDaniel Bonnici
  A Bonnici
142.00DNF1.00021.000

Race 327 Oct 2018

1 Monohulls <120 YS, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1197277GertLaserHoward Bertram114.000:41:090:36:051.0180:36:4411.0091.000

2 Monohulls => 120 YS, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
11873FormidableSabreJohn Wallace127.000:41:400:32:481.0160:33:2011.0081.000
21653Insert Name HereSabreMichael Arnold127.000:42:400:33:351.0000:33:3520.9970.993
32081Sonic ElephantSabrePaul Leonard127.001:16:351:00:181.0001:00:1830.7770.553

3 Catamarans => 16 feet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
181AwesomeTaipan 5.7 + SpinGreg Caines
  Taison Eddy
64.500:35:220:54:490.9150:50:1010.9581.000
2006Blind MulletTaipan 4.9 SloopM Van Der Peet
  Van Der Peet, F
72.500:50:411:09:540.9041:03:1120.8490.794

4 Catamarans < 16 feet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH

5 Novice, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH

Race 427 Oct 2018

1 Monohulls <120 YS, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1197277GertLaserHoward Bertram114.000:39:390:34:461.0090:35:0511.0051.000

2 Monohulls => 120 YS, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
11653Insert Name HereSabreMichael Arnold127.000:42:440:33:380.9970:33:3210.9991.000
21873FormidableSabreJohn Wallace127.000:43:110:34:001.0080:34:1620.9940.979

3 Catamarans => 16 feet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
159Biddy Hu JuniorTaipan 5.7 + SpinPaul Lindeman
  Shannon Wilson
64.500:26:260:40:581.0020:41:0311.0011.000

4 Catamarans < 16 feet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH

5 Novice, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH

Race 517 Nov 2018

1 Monohulls <120 YS, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
198092MischiefLaserAdrian Hubbard114.00DNF0.98620.986
772Amour De La MerTasarFred Ackland
  Nick Ackland
DUT1.000

2 Monohulls => 120 YS, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH

3 Catamarans => 16 feet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
159Biddy Hu JuniorTaipan 5.7 + SpinPaul Lindeman
  Shannon Wilson
64.500:30:350:47:251.0010:47:2711.0011.000

4 Catamarans < 16 feet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
2142AcesPaper TigerPeter Robinson92.50DNF1.00021.000

5 Novice, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH

Race 626 Jan 2019

1 Monohulls <120 YS, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1197277GertLaserHoward Bertram114.000:37:030:32:301.0050:32:3911.0031.000
2198092MischiefLaserAdrian Hubbard114.000:40:340:35:350.9860:35:0520.9590.931
3423Mid Life CrisisMusto SkiffChris Bick91.000:36:270:40:031.0000:40:0330.9080.815
135300The Red OneLaserMark Purmalis114.00DNF1.00051.000

2 Monohulls => 120 YS, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
12081Sonic ElephantSabrePaul Leonard127.000:27:410:21:470.7770:16:5610.9041.031
21873FormidableSabreJohn Wallace127.000:22:180:17:330.9940:17:2720.9971.000
31991RukusSabreBrian Smith127.000:22:280:17:411.0000:17:4130.9940.987
42977Between The SheetsPacerIan Stuart
  Janine Hill
127.500:26:310:20:471.0000:20:4740.9200.840
53145Chilled Out125L North
  T North
123.000:27:590:22:450.9550:21:4350.8800.804

3 Catamarans => 16 feet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1305Twice BittenTaipan 4.9 CatPaul Campbell76.000:43:080:56:450.9700:55:0310.9851.000

4 Catamarans < 16 feet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
11586Breaking WaveArrowRob Ingram89.000:35:030:39:220.9940:39:0810.9971.000

5 Novice, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
11399WindsongSabrePenny Parkinson127.001:39:541:18:391.0001:18:3911.0001.000

Race 726 Jan 2019

1 Monohulls <120 YS, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1423Mid Life CrisisMusto SkiffChris Bick91.000:29:330:32:280.9080:29:2910.9881.068
2197277GertLaserHoward Bertram114.000:35:470:31:231.0030:31:2921.0021.000
3198092MischiefLaserAdrian Hubbard114.000:40:500:35:490.9590:34:2130.9380.917
4135300The Red OneLaserMark Purmalis114.000:48:520:42:511.0000:42:5140.8680.735

2 Monohulls => 120 YS, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
11873FormidableSabreJohn Wallace127.000:41:400:32:480.9970:32:4211.0081.019
21991RukusSabreBrian Smith127.000:42:360:33:320.9940:33:2020.9971.000
32081Sonic ElephantSabrePaul Leonard127.000:47:460:37:360.9040:34:0030.9420.980
43145Chilled Out125L North
  T North
123.000:47:480:38:510.8800:34:1140.9280.975
52977Between The SheetsPacerIan Stuart
  Janine Hill
127.500:49:420:38:580.9200:35:5150.9250.930

3 Catamarans => 16 feet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1305Twice BittenTaipan 4.9 CatPaul Campbell76.000:51:441:08:040.9851:07:0210.9931.000

4 Catamarans < 16 feet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
11586Breaking WaveArrowRob Ingram89.000:29:400:33:200.9970:33:1410.9991.000

5 Novice, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1mc17Pacer 17PacerHiromi Fujiwarra
  Penny Parkinson
127.500:34:470:27:161.0000:27:1611.0001.000
21399WindsongSabrePenny Parkinson127.000:39:150:30:541.0000:30:5420.9410.882

Race 816 Feb 2019

1 Monohulls <120 YS, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1197277GertLaserHoward Bertram114.000:47:520:41:591.0020:42:0411.0011.000
2785Blue MovesTasarSpiro Marinakis
  Roger Parish
108.000:54:280:50:250.8770:44:1320.9140.951

2 Monohulls => 120 YS, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
11653Insert Name HereSabreMichael Arnold127.000:33:310:26:230.9990:26:2111.0351.071
21873FormidableSabreJohn Wallace127.000:35:350:28:011.0080:28:1421.0041.000
31991RukusSabreBrian Smith127.000:36:170:28:340.9970:28:2930.9940.991
42081Sonic ElephantSabrePaul Leonard127.000:43:370:34:200.9420:32:2140.9080.873
52175Speedy Gonzales125Bianca Scott
  Alicia Scott
123.000:40:050:32:351.0000:32:3550.9330.866
6165PelicanPacerTim Hales127.5023:47:4618:39:490.95417:48:1860.4900.026

3 Catamarans => 16 feet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
11781VoodooMosquito CatShannon Wilson82.500:39:440:48:091.0000:48:0911.0291.057
2183SloopRumour Has It (Sloop Rig)Taipan 4.9 SloopPeter Robinson72.500:45:141:02:230.8160:50:5420.9081.000
3198The ShooterTaipan 5.7 + SpinBrad Carver
  Matt Carver
64.500:34:160:53:071.0070:53:2930.9800.952
4305Twice BittenTaipan 4.9 CatPaul Campbell76.000:43:200:57:010.9930:56:3740.9460.899
5120The TridentTaipan 5.7 + SpinScott McDonald
  Dave Newton
64.500:42:281:05:500.9271:01:0250.8810.834
006Blind MulletTaipan 4.9 SloopM Van Der Peet
  Van Der Peet, F
72.50DNF0.84970.849

4 Catamarans < 16 feet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
11586Breaking WaveArrowRob Ingram89.000:37:350:42:130.9990:42:1111.0001.000
260116Banana DaiquiriHobie 14 TurboPeter Dyer90.500:41:100:45:290.9800:44:3420.9640.947
363150Twice As GoodHobie 14 TurboIan Morton90.500:46:310:51:240.9650:49:3630.9080.850

5 Novice, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
157868PerigrinaMirrorG Hardy142.000:28:280:20:021.0000:20:0211.0001.000
215823SebrightMirrorDaniel Bonnici142.000:30:470:21:401.0000:21:4020.9630.925

Race 916 Feb 2019

1 Monohulls <120 YS, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1197277GertLaserHoward Bertram114.000:44:550:39:241.0010:39:2611.0011.000

2 Monohulls => 120 YS, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1165PelicanPacerTim Hales127.500:48:170:37:520.4900:18:3310.9971.504
21653Insert Name HereSabreMichael Arnold127.000:34:150:26:581.0350:27:5421.0181.000
31991RukusSabreBrian Smith127.000:36:070:28:260.9940:28:1630.9910.987
41873FormidableSabreJohn Wallace127.000:36:000:28:201.0040:28:2740.9930.981

3 Catamarans => 16 feet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1305Twice BittenTaipan 4.9 CatPaul Campbell76.000:38:240:50:310.9460:47:4710.9731.000
198The ShooterTaipan 5.7 + SpinBrad Carver
  Matt Carver
64.50DNF0.98050.980
1781VoodooMosquito CatShannon Wilson82.50DNF1.02951.029
183SloopRumour Has It (Sloop Rig)Taipan 4.9 SloopPeter Robinson72.50DNF0.90850.908

4 Catamarans < 16 feet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
11586Breaking WaveArrowRob Ingram89.000:37:060:41:411.0000:41:4111.0001.000
60116Banana DaiquiriHobie 14 TurboPeter Dyer90.50DNF0.96430.964

5 Novice, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH

Race 1016 Mar 2019

1 Monohulls <120 YS, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1139Edge OffImpulseCraig Shepherd118.500:39:060:32:591.0000:32:5911.0031.005
2197277GertLaserHoward Bertram114.000:37:460:33:071.0010:33:0921.0011.000
3198092MischiefLaserAdrian Hubbard114.000:41:210:36:160.9380:34:0130.9570.975
4135300The Red OneLaserMark Purmalis114.000:46:120:40:310.8680:35:1040.9060.943
5196424PhotonicLaserNick Ackland114.000:40:580:35:561.0000:35:5650.9620.923

2 Monohulls => 120 YS, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
12977Between The SheetsPacerIan Stuart
  Janine Hill
127.500:42:240:33:150.9250:30:4510.9941.063
21873FormidableSabreJohn Wallace127.000:41:500:32:560.9930:32:4220.9971.000
31844Rock ItSabreBernie Cronin127.000:43:510:34:310.9890:34:0830.9740.958
418520NemoLaser 4.7Federico Cordioli125.000:48:040:38:271.0000:38:2740.9250.850
165PelicanPacerTim Hales DUT0.997

3 Catamarans => 16 feet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
181AwesomeTaipan 5.7 + SpinGreg Caines
  Taison Eddy
64.500:45:571:11:140.9581:08:1410.9791.000
2305Twice BittenTaipan 4.9 CatPaul Campbell76.000:57:011:15:010.9731:12:5920.9540.935
3183SloopRumour Has It (Sloop Rig)Taipan 4.9 SloopPeter Robinson72.501:01:051:24:150.9081:16:3030.9000.892
198The ShooterTaipan 5.7 + SpinBrad Carver
  Matt Carver
64.50DNF0.98050.980

4 Catamarans < 16 feet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
160116Banana DaiquiriHobie 14 TurboPeter Dyer90.500:40:440:45:000.9640:43:2310.9821.000
222002Passing WindHobie 14 TurboAnthony Beck-Goboy90.500:50:340:55:521.0000:55:5220.8890.777

5 Novice, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
115823SebrightMirrorDaniel Bonnici142.000:30:350:21:320.9630:20:4410.9841.005
21105TardisFirebugAdrian Lovelace150.000:31:160:20:501.0000:20:5021.0001.000
357868PerigrinaMirrorG Hardy142.000:31:160:22:011.0000:22:0130.9730.946
41526ThunderSabreMark Barber127.000:39:070:30:481.0000:30:4840.8380.676
51399WindsongSabrePenny Parkinson127.001:25:021:06:570.9411:03:0050.6360.331

Race 1116 Mar 2019

1 Monohulls <120 YS, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1139Edge OffImpulseCraig Shepherd118.500:55:200:46:411.0030:46:5011.0041.004
2198092MischiefLaserAdrian Hubbard114.000:56:000:49:070.9570:47:0020.9791.000
3197277GertLaserHoward Bertram114.000:53:370:47:011.0010:47:0431.0000.999
4196424PhotonicLaserNick Ackland114.000:58:280:51:170.9620:49:2040.9580.953

2 Monohulls => 120 YS, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
11653Insert Name HereSabreMichael Arnold127.000:41:060:32:211.0180:32:5611.0471.075
21844Rock ItSabreBernie Cronin127.000:46:110:36:210.9740:35:2520.9871.000
32977Between The SheetsPacerIan Stuart
  Janine Hill
127.500:45:490:35:560.9940:35:4330.9930.992
418520NemoLaser 4.7Federico Cordioli125.000:50:140:40:110.9250:37:1040.9390.953
1873FormidableSabreJohn Wallace127.00OCS0.99760.997
165PelicanPacerTim Hales DUT0.997

3 Catamarans => 16 feet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
181AwesomeTaipan 5.7 + SpinGreg Caines
  Taison Eddy
64.500:34:440:53:510.9790:52:4310.9901.000
2305Twice BittenTaipan 4.9 CatPaul Campbell76.000:45:110:59:270.9540:56:4320.9420.929

4 Catamarans < 16 feet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
160116Banana DaiquiriHobie 14 TurboPeter Dyer90.500:38:330:42:350.9820:41:4910.9911.000

5 Novice, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
157868PerigrinaMirrorG Hardy142.000:29:430:20:550.9730:20:2111.0081.043
215823SebrightMirrorDaniel Bonnici142.000:30:390:21:350.9840:21:1420.9921.000
31105TardisFirebugAdrian Lovelace150.000:33:200:22:131.0000:22:1330.9780.956
41399WindsongSabrePenny Parkinson127.000:49:050:38:380.6360:24:3440.7500.864
51526ThunderSabreMark Barber127.000:47:290:37:230.8380:31:1950.7580.678

Race 126 Apr 2019

1 Monohulls <120 YS, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1139Edge OffImpulseCraig Shepherd118.500:36:170:30:371.0040:30:4411.0021.000
2510IcemanImpulseD Kerr118.500:37:240:31:331.0000:31:3320.9870.974
3198092MischiefLaserAdrian Hubbard114.000:37:590:33:190.9790:32:3730.9610.942
785Blue MovesTasarSpiro Marinakis
  Roger Parish
108.00DNF0.91460.914
196424PhotonicLaserNick Ackland114.00DNF0.95860.958

2 Monohulls => 120 YS, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
11653Insert Name HereSabreMichael Arnold127.000:32:440:25:461.0470:26:5911.0241.000
21991RukusSabreBrian Smith127.000:35:000:27:330.9910:27:1820.9900.988
32977Between The SheetsPacerIan Stuart
  Janine Hill
127.500:38:470:30:250.9930:30:1230.9430.893
3047Far Beyond Driven125Federico Cordioli
  John Wallace
123.00DNF1.00051.000

3 Catamarans => 16 feet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1198The ShooterTaipan 5.7 + SpinBrad Carver
  Matt Carver
64.500:32:530:50:580.9800:49:5710.9901.000
281AwesomeTaipan 5.7 + SpinGreg Caines
  Taison Eddy
64.500:32:360:50:320.9900:50:0220.9940.998
3183Rumour Has ItTaipan 4.9 CatPeter Robinson76.000:40:190:53:021.0000:53:0230.9710.942
305Twice BittenTaipan 4.9 CatPaul Campbell76.00DNF0.94250.942

4 Catamarans < 16 feet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
11586Breaking WaveArrowRob Ingram89.000:30:270:34:121.0000:34:1211.0001.000
260116Banana DaiquiriHobie 14 TurboPeter Dyer90.500:32:450:36:110.9910:35:5120.9730.954
363150Twice As GoodHobie 14 TurboIan Morton90.500:43:140:47:460.9080:43:2230.8490.789

5 Novice, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
157868PerigrinaMirrorG Hardy142.000:26:500:18:531.0080:19:0211.0041.000

Race 136 Apr 2019

1 Monohulls <120 YS, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1198092MischiefLaserAdrian Hubbard114.000:43:540:38:300.9610:37:001.50.9811.000
2785Blue MovesTasarSpiro Marinakis
  Roger Parish
108.000:43:440:40:290.9140:37:001.50.9571.000
3510IcemanImpulseD Kerr118.500:45:000:37:580.9870:37:2830.9880.988

2 Monohulls => 120 YS, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
11653Insert Name HereSabreMichael Arnold127.000:39:440:31:171.0240:32:0211.0121.000
22977Between The SheetsPacerIan Stuart
  Janine Hill
127.500:45:140:35:280.9430:33:2720.9510.958
31991RukusSabreBrian Smith127.000:44:310:35:030.9900:34:4230.9570.923

3 Catamarans => 16 feet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
%ScoreNew
HC
BCH
181AwesomeTaipan 5.7 + SpinGreg Caines
  Taison Eddy
64.500:35:460:55:270.9940:55:070.010.9971.000
2305Twice BittenTaipan 4.9 CatPaul Campbell76.000:30:521:00:550.9420:57:2350.020.9510.960
3183Rumour Has ItTaipan 4.9 CatPeter Robinson76.000:32:071:03:230.9711:01:3350.030.9330.895

4 Catamarans < 16 feet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
163150Twice As GoodHobie 14 TurboIan Morton90.500:39:250:43:330.8490:36:5810.9251.000
21586Breaking WaveArrowRob Ingram89.000:33:190:37:261.0000:37:2620.9940.988
360116Banana DaiquiriHobie 14 TurboPeter Dyer90.500:37:260:41:210.9730:40:1430.9460.919

5 Novice, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
157868PerigrinaMirrorG Hardy142.000:32:570:23:121.0040:23:1711.0021.000

Race 1427 Apr 2019

1 Monohulls <120 YS, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1198092MischiefLaserAdrian Hubbard114.000:23:060:20:150.9810:19:5210.9911.000
785Blue MovesTasarSpiro Marinakis
  Roger Parish
DUT0.957

2 Monohulls => 120 YS, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
11653Insert Name HereSabreMichael Arnold127.000:22:500:17:581.0120:18:1111.0061.000
21873FormidableSabreJohn Wallace127.000:23:470:18:430.9970:18:4020.9860.974

3 Catamarans => 16 feet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
%ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1006Blind MulletTaipan 4.9 SloopM Van Der Peet
  Van Der Peet, F
72.500:22:340:31:070.8490:26:250.010.9251.000
281AwesomeTaipan 5.7 + SpinGreg Caines
  Taison Eddy
64.500:17:100:26:360.9970:26:320.020.9970.996
359Biddy Hu JuniorTaipan 5.7 + SpinPaul Lindeman
  Shannon Wilson
64.500:18:110:28:111.0010:28:130.030.9690.936

4 Catamarans < 16 feet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH

5 Novice, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
157868PerigrinaMirrorG Hardy142.001:22:380:58:111.0020:58:1811.0011.000

Race 1527 Apr 2019

1 Monohulls <120 YS, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1198092MischiefLaserAdrian Hubbard114.000:22:570:20:070.9910:19:5710.9961.000
785Blue MovesTasarSpiro Marinakis
  Roger Parish
DUT0.957

2 Monohulls => 120 YS, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
11653Insert Name HereSabreMichael Arnold127.000:23:580:18:521.0060:18:5911.0031.000
21873FormidableSabreJohn Wallace127.000:24:500:19:330.9860:19:1620.9860.985

3 Catamarans => 16 feet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
%ScoreNew
HC
BCH
181AwesomeTaipan 5.7 + SpinGreg Caines
  Taison Eddy
64.500:17:190:35:420.9970:35:3633.010.9991.000
2006Blind MulletTaipan 4.9 SloopM Van Der Peet
  Van Der Peet, F
72.500:28:350:39:250.9250:36:280.020.9510.976
359Biddy Hu JuniorTaipan 5.7 + SpinPaul Lindeman
  Shannon Wilson
64.500:26:120:40:370.9690:39:210.030.9370.905

4 Catamarans < 16 feet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH

5 Novice, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
157868PerigrinaMirrorG Hardy142.000:17:170:12:101.0010:12:1111.0011.000
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2021 SailRes