SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Apollo Bay SC
ABSC Championship Series 2020-21

Series scores

Division 1 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
9 Jan 2021
Race 2
23 Jan 2021
Race 3
30 Jan 2021
Race 4
6 Feb 2021
Race 5
22 Feb 2021
Race 6
27 Feb 2021
Race 7
6 Mar 2021
Race 8
13 Mar 2021
Race 9
27 Mar 2021
Race 10
3 Apr 2021
Race 11
17 Apr 2021
Race 12
24 Apr 2021
Score
1Tim CobbAffroditeFlying Fifteen Mk 1Tim Cobb1121 (DUT)11 (DNC)11121211 (DNC)13.0
1Bruce JohnsonApril DancerFlying Fifteen Mk 1Bruce Johnson241111 (DUT)23121113.0
3Kelly HurleyEuffamismFlying Fifteen Mk 1Kelly Hurley43311 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)4 (DNF)233 (DUT)411 (DNC)48.0
4Croc MacTaggartFern ElizabethFlying Fifteen Mk 1Croc MacTaggart32411 (DNC)2211 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)311 (DNC)11 (DNC)60.0
5CommBankCommBankYnglingGreg Saunders77 (DNF)53 (DNS)311 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)80.0
6Andrew SmithState Of The ArkFlying Fifteen Mk 1Andrew Smith11 (DNC)511 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)5 (DNS)11 (DNC)511 (DNC)92.0
7Ian LearyWindsweptFlying Fifteen Mk 1Ian Leary3 (DUT)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)311 (DNC)94.0
8HamishBlaze420Hamish McColl511 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)104.0
9Peter BourneMiss MollyFlying Fifteen Mk 1Peter Bourne611 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)105.0
10Lisa DeppelerZiffFlying Fifteen Mk 1Lisa Deppeler11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)? (DUT)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)110.0
10 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 2 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
9 Jan 2021
Race 2
23 Jan 2021
Race 3
30 Jan 2021
Race 4
6 Feb 2021
Race 5
22 Feb 2021
Race 6
27 Feb 2021
Race 7
6 Mar 2021
Race 8
13 Mar 2021
Race 9
27 Mar 2021
Race 10
3 Apr 2021
Race 11
17 Apr 2021
Race 12
24 Apr 2021
Score
1Ken Goodison10+1Jeanneau 39Ken Goodison22426 (DNC)21 (DUT)6 (DNC)112118.0
2Angelika MillarBohemeCatalina 38Angelika Millar6 (DNC)6 (DNC)11116 (DNC)1 (DUT)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)1226.0
3Bill GrossWild RoseBeneteau 38Bill Gross11236 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)36 (DNC)6 (DNC)40.0
4Mick HelandQuickmatchPhantom 32Mick Heland6 (DNC)2 (DUT)36 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)16 (DNC)26 (DNC)4 (DNF)42.0
5John MarrinerInterludeDuncanson 29John Marriner4 (DNF)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)4 (DUT)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)56.0
5 entrants.    

Race 19 Jan 2021

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1Tim CobbAffroditeFlying Fifteen Mk 1Tim Cobb112.001:08:301:01:091
2Bruce JohnsonApril DancerFlying Fifteen Mk 1Bruce Johnson112.001:16:481:08:342
3Croc MacTaggartFern ElizabethFlying Fifteen Mk 1Croc MacTaggart112.001:18:211:09:573
4Kelly HurleyEuffamismFlying Fifteen Mk 1Kelly Hurley112.001:18:331:10:084
5HamishBlaze420Hamish McColl115.001:34:121:21:545
6Peter BourneMiss MollyFlying Fifteen Mk 1Peter Bourne112.001:36:341:26:136
7CommBankCommBankYnglingGreg Saunders103.001:40:491:37:527
Ian LearyWindsweptFlying Fifteen Mk 1Ian Leary DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1Bill GrossWild RoseBeneteau 38Bill Gross0.9871:24:321:23:261
2Ken Goodison10+1Jeanneau 39Ken Goodison0.9831:34:501:33:132
John MarrinerInterludeDuncanson 29John Marriner0.880DNF4

Race 223 Jan 2021

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1Tim CobbAffroditeFlying Fifteen Mk 1Tim Cobb112.001:24:501:15:441
2Croc MacTaggartFern ElizabethFlying Fifteen Mk 1Croc MacTaggart112.001:25:321:16:222
3Kelly HurleyEuffamismFlying Fifteen Mk 1Kelly Hurley112.001:26:091:16:553
4Bruce JohnsonApril DancerFlying Fifteen Mk 1Bruce Johnson112.001:28:221:18:534
5Andrew SmithState Of The ArkFlying Fifteen Mk 1Andrew Smith112.001:39:331:28:535
CommBankCommBankYnglingGreg Saunders103.00DNF7

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1Bill GrossWild RoseBeneteau 38Bill Gross0.9871:36:101:34:551
2Ken Goodison10+1Jeanneau 39Ken Goodison0.9831:44:401:42:532
Mick HelandQuickmatchPhantom 32Mick Heland DUT

Race 330 Jan 2021

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1Bruce JohnsonApril DancerFlying Fifteen Mk 1Bruce Johnson112.001:16:221:08:111
2Tim CobbAffroditeFlying Fifteen Mk 1Tim Cobb112.001:20:031:11:282
3Kelly HurleyEuffamismFlying Fifteen Mk 1Kelly Hurley112.001:20:561:12:153
4Croc MacTaggartFern ElizabethFlying Fifteen Mk 1Croc MacTaggart112.001:27:051:17:454
5CommBankCommBankYnglingGreg Saunders103.001:28:111:25:365

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1Angelika MillarBohemeCatalina 38Angelika Millar0.9621:11:301:08:471
2Bill GrossWild RoseBeneteau 38Bill Gross0.9871:12:521:11:552
3Mick HelandQuickmatchPhantom 32Mick Heland0.9071:26:271:18:243
4Ken Goodison10+1Jeanneau 39Ken Goodison0.9831:21:161:19:534

Race 46 Feb 2021

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1Bruce JohnsonApril DancerFlying Fifteen Mk 1Bruce Johnson112.001:22:561:14:021
CommBankCommBankYnglingGreg Saunders103.00DNS3
Tim CobbAffroditeFlying Fifteen Mk 1Tim Cobb DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1Angelika MillarBohemeCatalina 38Angelika Millar0.9621:18:551:15:551
2Ken Goodison10+1Jeanneau 39Ken Goodison0.9831:23:021:21:372
3Bill GrossWild RoseBeneteau 38Bill Gross0.9871:23:451:22:393

Race 522 Feb 2021

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1Bruce JohnsonApril DancerFlying Fifteen Mk 1Bruce Johnson112.001:12:501:05:011
2Croc MacTaggartFern ElizabethFlying Fifteen Mk 1Croc MacTaggart112.001:19:501:11:162
3CommBankCommBankYnglingGreg Saunders103.001:34:461:32:003

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1Angelika MillarBohemeCatalina 38Angelika Millar0.9621:12:241:09:381
John MarrinerInterludeDuncanson 29John Marriner DUT

Race 627 Feb 2021

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1Tim CobbAffroditeFlying Fifteen Mk 1Tim Cobb112.001:37:161:26:501
2Croc MacTaggartFern ElizabethFlying Fifteen Mk 1Croc MacTaggart112.001:41:301:30:372
Bruce JohnsonApril DancerFlying Fifteen Mk 1Bruce Johnson DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1Angelika MillarBohemeCatalina 38Angelika Millar0.9621:45:481:41:461
2Ken Goodison10+1Jeanneau 39Ken Goodison0.9831:50:231:48:302

Race 76 Mar 2021

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1Tim CobbAffroditeFlying Fifteen Mk 1Tim Cobb112.001:10:101:02:381
2Bruce JohnsonApril DancerFlying Fifteen Mk 1Bruce Johnson112.001:25:101:16:022
Kelly HurleyEuffamismFlying Fifteen Mk 1Kelly Hurley112.00DNF4

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
Ken Goodison10+1Jeanneau 39Ken Goodison DUT

Race 813 Mar 2021

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1Tim CobbAffroditeFlying Fifteen Mk 1Tim Cobb112.000:56:350:50:311
2Kelly HurleyEuffamismFlying Fifteen Mk 1Kelly Hurley112.000:57:010:50:542
3Bruce JohnsonApril DancerFlying Fifteen Mk 1Bruce Johnson112.000:57:180:51:093

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1Mick HelandQuickmatchPhantom 32Mick Heland0.9071:08:231:02:011
Angelika MillarBohemeCatalina 38Angelika Millar DUT

Race 927 Mar 2021

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1Bruce JohnsonApril DancerFlying Fifteen Mk 1Bruce Johnson112.001:22:481:13:551
2Tim CobbAffroditeFlying Fifteen Mk 1Tim Cobb112.001:23:291:14:322
3Kelly HurleyEuffamismFlying Fifteen Mk 1Kelly Hurley112.001:26:551:17:363
Andrew SmithState Of The ArkFlying Fifteen Mk 1Andrew Smith112.00DNS5
Lisa DeppelerZiffFlying Fifteen Mk 1Lisa Deppeler DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1Ken Goodison10+1Jeanneau 39Ken Goodison0.9831:21:251:20:021

Race 103 Apr 2021

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1Tim CobbAffroditeFlying Fifteen Mk 1Tim Cobb112.001:18:581:10:301
2Bruce JohnsonApril DancerFlying Fifteen Mk 1Bruce Johnson112.001:19:041:10:352
3Croc MacTaggartFern ElizabethFlying Fifteen Mk 1Croc MacTaggart112.001:30:201:20:393
Kelly HurleyEuffamismFlying Fifteen Mk 1Kelly Hurley DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1Ken Goodison10+1Jeanneau 39Ken Goodison0.9831:16:471:15:281
2Mick HelandQuickmatchPhantom 32Mick Heland0.9071:25:261:17:292
3Bill GrossWild RoseBeneteau 38Bill Gross0.9871:20:001:18:573

Race 1117 Apr 2021

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1Bruce JohnsonApril DancerFlying Fifteen Mk 1Bruce Johnson112.001:29:521:20:141
2Tim CobbAffroditeFlying Fifteen Mk 1Tim Cobb112.001:30:121:20:322
3Ian LearyWindsweptFlying Fifteen Mk 1Ian Leary112.001:30:201:20:393
4Kelly HurleyEuffamismFlying Fifteen Mk 1Kelly Hurley112.001:30:551:21:104
5Andrew SmithState Of The ArkFlying Fifteen Mk 1Andrew Smith112.001:36:371:26:155

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1Angelika MillarBohemeCatalina 38Angelika Millar0.9621:24:471:21:331
2Ken Goodison10+1Jeanneau 39Ken Goodison0.9831:23:411:22:152

Race 1224 Apr 2021

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1Bruce JohnsonApril DancerFlying Fifteen Mk 1Bruce Johnson112.001:29:511:20:131

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1Ken Goodison10+1Jeanneau 39Ken Goodison0.9831:25:251:23:571
2Angelika MillarBohemeCatalina 38Angelika Millar0.9621:31:281:27:592
Mick HelandQuickmatchPhantom 32Mick Heland0.907DNF4
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2021 SailRes