SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Cleveland Yacht Club
Sprint Series 2021 (Oct-Dec)

Series scores

Fleet - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubSprint Race 1
24 Oct 2021
Sprint Race 5
21 Nov 2021
Sprint Race 6
21 Nov 2021
Sprint Race 7
21 Nov 2021
Sprint Race 8
21 Nov 2021
Sprint Race 9
12 Dec 2021
Sprint Race 10
12 Dec 2021
Sprint Race 11
12 Dec 2021
Sprint Race 12
12 Dec 2021
Score
1000Ol MateLaser RadialCath HornabrookCYC13 (DNS)11511 (DUT)1 (DUT)1 (DUT)1 (DUT)7.0
2952BigglesA Class (Classic)Col BaillieCYC13 (DNS)562101118 (DNS)24.0
31493ZingerNacra 5.8 Non Class LegalSteve Lawie
  Cheryl Lawie
CYC3 (DUT)9945228 (DNS)8 (DNS)32.0
42183WingoverTasarRob JacksonCYC13 (DNS)33148 (DNS)8 (DNS)8 (DNS)8 (DNS)35.0
5611Ready Player 1Nacra 4.5 Super SloopDavid O'DriscollCYC25 (DNC)88867 (DUT)7 (DUT)7 (DUT)7 (DUT)50.0
6135131Southern CloudLaserPeter LisnerCYC13 (DNS)8 (DUT)8 (DUT)8 (DUT)8 (DUT)8 (DNS)8 (DNS)8 (DNS)8 (DNS)56.0
6432CadenceNacra 430 Super Sloop SpinLeon McIntyreCYC25 (DNC)8 (DUT)8 (DUT)8 (DUT)8 (DUT)8 (DNF)8 (DNF)8 (DNS)8 (DNS)56.0
8430Bris Cat (R)Nacra 430 Super Sloop SpinRoscoe GuineaCYC25 (DNC)11 (DNF)101079 (DUT)9 (DUT)9 (DUT)9 (DUT)63.0
9310Moody BlueCorsairGreg Driver
  Colm Cahill
CYC13 (DNS)223225 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)72.0
101658AlbatrossNacra 5.8NACraig EllisCYC13 (DNS)659325 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)86.0
11KA259Swiss CheeseTornado VintageTim BrewerCYC25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)8 (DNF)32189.0
122021Self InflictedNacra 5.0 SloopDavid SharpCYC8 (DUT)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)8 (DNF)8 (DNF)8 (DNS)8 (DNS)90.0
131335XtseaNacra 5.8NA PintopJohn Flavel
  Terri Soar
CYC13 (DNS)776825 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)91.0
131602The Phantom MenaceNacra 5.8NATerry Truesdale
  Dan Truesdale
CYC13 (DNS)13 (DUT)13 (DUT)13 (DUT)13 (DUT)13 (DUT)13 (DUT)13 (DUT)13 (DUT)91.0
15655Bris Cat (W)Nacra 4.5 Super SloopWarren GuineaCYC25 (DNC)447925 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)99.0
1667140MirrorMirrorDavid MillerCYC13 (DNS)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)163.0
16635BellellaNacra 4.5 SloopNigel Lawrence
  Jackson Lawrence
CYC13 (DNS)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)163.0
161830Still BittenMosquito Cat + SpinNic MaanCYC13 (DNS)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)163.0
161705Back JackNacra 5.8NADerek Enslin
  Rowan Enslin
CYC13 (DNS)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)163.0
2022209KHC420Ken CapperCYC25 (DNC)? (DUT)? (DUT)? (DUT)? (DUT)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)?
24 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Sprint Race 124 Oct 2021

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
000Ol MateLaser RadialCath Hornabrook118.50DNS1.000131.000
1335XtseaNacra 5.8NA PintopJohn Flavel
  Terri Soar
71.00DNS0.755130.755
1830Still BittenMosquito Cat + SpinNic Maan77.00DNS1.000131.000
2183WingoverTasarRob Jackson108.00DNS1.000131.000
635BellellaNacra 4.5 SloopNigel Lawrence
  Jackson Lawrence
90.00DNS1.000131.000
952BigglesA Class (Classic)Col Baillie67.50DNS0.912130.912
67140MirrorMirrorDavid Miller143.00DNS1.000131.000
1705Back JackNacra 5.8NADerek Enslin
  Rowan Enslin
70.00DNS0.835130.835
310Moody BlueCorsairGreg Driver
  Colm Cahill
119.50DNS1.073131.073
135131Southern CloudLaserPeter Lisner114.00DNS1.160131.160
1602The Phantom MenaceNacra 5.8NATerry Truesdale
  Dan Truesdale
70.00DNS0.943130.943
1658AlbatrossNacra 5.8NACraig Ellis70.00DNS0.912130.912
1493ZingerNacra 5.8 Non Class LegalSteve Lawie
  Cheryl Lawie
DUT0.973
2021Self InflictedNacra 5.0 SloopDavid Sharp DUT0.864

Sprint Race 521 Nov 2021

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1000Ol MateLaser RadialCath Hornabrook118.500:13:480:11:381.0000:11:3811.0451.089
2310Moody BlueCorsairGreg Driver
  Colm Cahill
119.500:13:540:11:371.0730:12:2821.0821.090
32183WingoverTasarRob Jackson108.000:13:410:12:401.0000:12:4031.0001.000
4655Bris Cat (W)Nacra 4.5 Super SloopWarren Guinea87.000:13:210:15:201.0000:15:2040.9130.826
5952BigglesA Class (Classic)Col Baillie67.500:11:420:17:200.9120:15:4850.8220.731
61658AlbatrossNacra 5.8NACraig Ellis70.000:12:370:18:010.9120:16:2660.8080.703
71335XtseaNacra 5.8NA PintopJohn Flavel
  Terri Soar
71.000:15:310:21:510.7550:16:3070.6680.580
8611Ready Player 1Nacra 4.5 Super SloopDavid O'Driscoll87.000:15:500:18:121.0000:18:1280.8480.696
91493ZingerNacra 5.8 Non Class LegalSteve Lawie
  Cheryl Lawie
70.000:14:030:20:040.9730:19:3190.8020.631
430Bris Cat (R)Nacra 430 Super Sloop SpinRoscoe Guinea87.50DNF1.000111.000
432CadenceNacra 430 Super Sloop SpinLeon McIntyre DUT1.000
135131Southern CloudLaserPeter Lisner DUT1.160
1602The Phantom MenaceNacra 5.8NATerry Truesdale
  Dan Truesdale
DUT0.943
22209KHC420Ken Capper DUT1.000

Sprint Race 621 Nov 2021

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1000Ol MateLaser RadialCath Hornabrook118.500:13:320:11:251.0450:11:5611.1291.212
2310Moody BlueCorsairGreg Driver
  Colm Cahill
119.500:13:500:11:341.0820:12:3121.1391.196
32183WingoverTasarRob Jackson108.000:14:570:13:501.0000:13:5031.0001.000
4655Bris Cat (W)Nacra 4.5 Super SloopWarren Guinea87.000:13:180:15:170.9130:13:5740.9090.905
51658AlbatrossNacra 5.8NACraig Ellis70.000:12:160:17:310.8080:14:0950.7990.790
6952BigglesA Class (Classic)Col Baillie67.500:11:450:17:240.8220:14:1860.8090.795
71335XtseaNacra 5.8NA PintopJohn Flavel
  Terri Soar
71.000:15:450:22:110.6680:14:4970.6460.624
8611Ready Player 1Nacra 4.5 Super SloopDavid O'Driscoll87.000:15:220:17:390.8480:14:5880.8160.784
91493ZingerNacra 5.8 Non Class LegalSteve Lawie
  Cheryl Lawie
70.000:13:050:18:410.8020:14:5990.7710.740
10430Bris Cat (R)Nacra 430 Super Sloop SpinRoscoe Guinea87.500:14:130:16:141.0000:16:14100.9260.852
432CadenceNacra 430 Super Sloop SpinLeon McIntyre DUT1.000
135131Southern CloudLaserPeter Lisner DUT1.160
1602The Phantom MenaceNacra 5.8NATerry Truesdale
  Dan Truesdale
DUT0.943
22209KHC420Ken Capper DUT1.000

Sprint Race 721 Nov 2021

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
12183WingoverTasarRob Jackson108.000:14:330:13:281.0000:13:2811.0351.069
2952BigglesA Class (Classic)Col Baillie67.500:11:420:17:200.8090:14:0120.8200.831
3310Moody BlueCorsairGreg Driver
  Colm Cahill
119.500:15:070:12:391.1390:14:2431.1391.138
41493ZingerNacra 5.8 Non Class LegalSteve Lawie
  Cheryl Lawie
70.000:13:190:19:010.7710:14:4040.7640.757
5000Ol MateLaser RadialCath Hornabrook118.500:15:280:13:031.1290:14:4451.1161.103
61335XtseaNacra 5.8NA PintopJohn Flavel
  Terri Soar
71.000:16:380:23:250.6460:15:0860.6310.615
7655Bris Cat (W)Nacra 4.5 Super SloopWarren Guinea87.000:14:390:16:500.9090:15:1870.8820.855
8611Ready Player 1Nacra 4.5 Super SloopDavid O'Driscoll87.000:17:060:19:390.8160:16:0280.7750.733
91658AlbatrossNacra 5.8NACraig Ellis70.000:14:080:20:110.7990:16:0790.7560.713
10430Bris Cat (R)Nacra 430 Super Sloop SpinRoscoe Guinea87.500:16:170:18:360.9260:17:13100.8500.774
432CadenceNacra 430 Super Sloop SpinLeon McIntyre DUT1.000
135131Southern CloudLaserPeter Lisner DUT1.160
1602The Phantom MenaceNacra 5.8NATerry Truesdale
  Dan Truesdale
DUT0.943
22209KHC420Ken Capper DUT1.000

Sprint Race 821 Nov 2021

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1000Ol MateLaser RadialCath Hornabrook118.500:15:330:13:071.1160:14:3811.1531.189
2310Moody BlueCorsairGreg Driver
  Colm Cahill
119.500:16:190:13:391.1390:15:3321.1411.143
31658AlbatrossNacra 5.8NACraig Ellis70.000:14:270:20:380.7560:15:3630.7560.756
42183WingoverTasarRob Jackson108.000:16:410:15:261.0350:15:5941.0231.011
51493ZingerNacra 5.8 Non Class LegalSteve Lawie
  Cheryl Lawie
70.000:14:450:21:040.7640:16:0550.7530.741
6611Ready Player 1Nacra 4.5 Super SloopDavid O'Driscoll87.000:18:250:21:100.7750:16:2460.7560.737
7430Bris Cat (R)Nacra 430 Super Sloop SpinRoscoe Guinea87.500:17:170:19:450.8500:16:4770.8200.790
81335XtseaNacra 5.8NA PintopJohn Flavel
  Terri Soar
71.000:18:580:26:420.6310:16:5180.6080.584
9655Bris Cat (W)Nacra 4.5 Super SloopWarren Guinea87.000:16:400:19:090.8820:16:5390.8490.815
10952BigglesA Class (Classic)Col Baillie67.500:13:560:20:380.8200:16:55100.7880.756
432CadenceNacra 430 Super Sloop SpinLeon McIntyre DUT1.000
135131Southern CloudLaserPeter Lisner DUT1.160
1602The Phantom MenaceNacra 5.8NATerry Truesdale
  Dan Truesdale
DUT0.943
22209KHC420Ken Capper DUT1.000

Sprint Race 912 Dec 2021

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1952BigglesA Class (Classic)Col Baillie67.500:13:310:20:010.7880:15:4610.7880.788
21493ZingerNacra 5.8 Non Class LegalSteve Lawie
  Cheryl Lawie
70.000:17:050:24:240.7530:18:2220.7000.646
432CadenceNacra 430 Super Sloop SpinLeon McIntyre87.50DNF1.00081.000
2183WingoverTasarRob Jackson108.00DNS1.02381.023
KA259Swiss CheeseTornado VintageTim Brewer72.00DNF0.84080.840
2021Self InflictedNacra 5.0 SloopDavid Sharp78.50DNF0.86480.864
135131Southern CloudLaserPeter Lisner114.00DNS1.16081.160
000Ol MateLaser RadialCath Hornabrook DUT1.153
611Ready Player 1Nacra 4.5 Super SloopDavid O'Driscoll DUT0.756
430Bris Cat (R)Nacra 430 Super Sloop SpinRoscoe Guinea DUT0.820
1602The Phantom MenaceNacra 5.8NATerry Truesdale
  Dan Truesdale
DUT0.943

Sprint Race 1012 Dec 2021

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact CYC

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1952BigglesA Class (Classic)Col Baillie67.500:13:560:20:380.7880:16:1610.7880.788
21493ZingerNacra 5.8 Non Class LegalSteve Lawie
  Cheryl Lawie
70.000:20:070:28:440.7000:20:0720.6330.566
3KA259Swiss CheeseTornado VintageTim Brewer72.000:22:530:31:460.8400:26:4130.6760.512
432CadenceNacra 430 Super Sloop SpinLeon McIntyre87.50DNF1.00081.000
2183WingoverTasarRob Jackson108.00DNS1.02381.023
2021Self InflictedNacra 5.0 SloopDavid Sharp78.50DNF0.86480.864
135131Southern CloudLaserPeter Lisner114.00DNS1.16081.160
000Ol MateLaser RadialCath Hornabrook DUT1.153
611Ready Player 1Nacra 4.5 Super SloopDavid O'Driscoll DUT0.756
430Bris Cat (R)Nacra 430 Super Sloop SpinRoscoe Guinea DUT0.820
1602The Phantom MenaceNacra 5.8NATerry Truesdale
  Dan Truesdale
DUT0.943

Sprint Race 1112 Dec 2021

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1952BigglesA Class (Classic)Col Baillie67.500:15:520:23:300.7880:18:3110.7880.788
2KA259Swiss CheeseTornado VintageTim Brewer72.000:23:340:32:430.6760:22:0720.6210.566
1493ZingerNacra 5.8 Non Class LegalSteve Lawie
  Cheryl Lawie
70.00DNS0.63380.633
432CadenceNacra 430 Super Sloop SpinLeon McIntyre87.50DNS1.00081.000
2183WingoverTasarRob Jackson108.00DNS1.02381.023
2021Self InflictedNacra 5.0 SloopDavid Sharp78.50DNS0.86480.864
135131Southern CloudLaserPeter Lisner114.00DNS1.16081.160
000Ol MateLaser RadialCath Hornabrook DUT1.153
611Ready Player 1Nacra 4.5 Super SloopDavid O'Driscoll DUT0.756
430Bris Cat (R)Nacra 430 Super Sloop SpinRoscoe Guinea DUT0.820
1602The Phantom MenaceNacra 5.8NATerry Truesdale
  Dan Truesdale
DUT0.943

Sprint Race 1212 Dec 2021

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1KA259Swiss CheeseTornado VintageTim Brewer72.000:26:320:36:510.6210:22:5310.6210.621
1493ZingerNacra 5.8 Non Class LegalSteve Lawie
  Cheryl Lawie
70.00DNS0.63380.633
432CadenceNacra 430 Super Sloop SpinLeon McIntyre87.50DNS1.00081.000
2183WingoverTasarRob Jackson108.00DNS1.02381.023
952BigglesA Class (Classic)Col Baillie67.50DNS0.78880.788
2021Self InflictedNacra 5.0 SloopDavid Sharp78.50DNS0.86480.864
135131Southern CloudLaserPeter Lisner114.00DNS1.16081.160
000Ol MateLaser RadialCath Hornabrook DUT1.153
611Ready Player 1Nacra 4.5 Super SloopDavid O'Driscoll DUT0.756
430Bris Cat (R)Nacra 430 Super Sloop SpinRoscoe Guinea DUT0.820
1602The Phantom MenaceNacra 5.8NATerry Truesdale
  Dan Truesdale
DUT0.943
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2022 SailRes