SailRes
SailRes
Rye Yacht Club
2018-19 Club Championship Series
Username
Password

Series scores

Division A - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
21 Oct 2018
Race 2
21 Oct 2018
Race 3
28 Oct 2018
Race 4
28 Oct 2018
Race 5
18 Nov 2018
Race 6
18 Nov 2018
Race 7
2 Dec 2018
Race 8
2 Dec 2018
Race 9
16 Dec 2018
Race 10
16 Dec 2018
Score
1777IterraNoelex 25 Andrew Wallace
  Janine Wallace
11111 (DUT)1 (DUT)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)118.0
23098FreedomTimpenny 670 Peter Kinsman
  James Major
5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNS)15 (DNC)5 (DNC)2230.0
3155 StarB 63 Ermanno Vittoria
  Matthew Vittoria
5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)4096 (DUT)4096 (DUT)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)40.0
4 entrants.    

Division B - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
21 Oct 2018
Race 2
21 Oct 2018
Race 3
28 Oct 2018
Race 4
28 Oct 2018
Race 5
18 Nov 2018
Race 6
18 Nov 2018
Race 7
2 Dec 2018
Race 8
2 Dec 2018
Race 9
16 Dec 2018
Race 10
16 Dec 2018
Score
1156727ElaLaser RadialGraeme Sharp11211413 (DNC)13 (DNC)4216.0
21978TackerSabreVal Smith23334213 (DNC)13 (DNC)3424.0
31910Black MagicSabreKurt Gysi13 (DNC)13 (DNC)122113 (DNC)13 (DNC)1336.0
4770FelixSabreNils Anderson13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNS)43313 (DNC)13 (DNC)5660.0
52119RedTasarDean Roberts
  Aaron Hill
4213 (DNC)13 (DNC)6513 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)69.0
693The ChaserPacerRod Naismith
  Sally Naismith
  Stephanie Naismith
13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)513 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)2577.0
71141Malagara IISabreTrudy Clarke13 (DNC)13 (DNC)7 (DUT)7 (DUT)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)6779.0
81736ArgoSabreRebecca Marthick3413 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)85.0
91618ScorpionSabreLena Thomas13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)7613 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)91.0
10177066TBALaser RadialChris Campbell13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)192.0
11156727Big WednesdayLaser RadialAaron Recke13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)4096 (DUT)4096 (DUT)104.0
12 entrants.    

Division C - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
21 Oct 2018
Race 2
21 Oct 2018
Race 3
28 Oct 2018
Race 4
28 Oct 2018
Race 5
18 Nov 2018
Race 6
18 Nov 2018
Race 7
2 Dec 2018
Race 8
2 Dec 2018
Race 9
16 Dec 2018
Race 10
16 Dec 2018
Score
12998WOFTAMPaper TigerRussell Matthews21113118 (DNC)18 (DNC)1111.0
2215Sea N'SeeViper SloopTony Campbell
  Kye Young
4 (DUT)4 (DUT)24418 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)4444.0
31717CatmandoMosquito CatTim Sansom18 (DNF)5422318 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)70.0
41824Beckit - Cat & SpinMosquito Cat + SpinLuke Marthick3418 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)2283.0
51772 CatWhaka YeahMosquito Cat + SpinGavin Wall
 
18 (DNC)18 (DNC)335418 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)87.0
61363AllchemyMosquito Cat + SpinAndrew Schnull18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)6518 (DNC)18 (DNC)6 (DUT)6 (DUT)95.0
7853Weekend WarriorA Class (Standard)Bob Cooper18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)1218 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)111.0
71747SFJFMosquito Cat + SpinDoug Matthews
  Lachlan Matthews
1218 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)111.0
9331Monster HunterTornado ClassicGerald O'Dowd
  Tony Campbell
18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)33114.0
101822The Unsent LetterMosquito Cat + SpinPeter Lyons4318 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)115.0
11793Legal FictionA Class (Standard)Andrew Foster18 (DNC)18 (DNC)5518 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)118.0
1218629NevadaMosquito CatIsaac Walls
  Aaron Recke
18 (DNF)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)144.0
121828 - Sloop and SpingOne More ToyMosquito Sloop + SpinTrevor Armstrong18 (DNC)18 (DNC)4096 (DUT)4096 (DUT)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)144.0
17 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division D - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
21 Oct 2018
Race 2
21 Oct 2018
Race 3
28 Oct 2018
Race 4
28 Oct 2018
Race 5
18 Nov 2018
Race 6
18 Nov 2018
Race 7
2 Dec 2018
Race 8
2 Dec 2018
Race 9
16 Dec 2018
Race 10
16 Dec 2018
Score
1904SupermattMinnowCampbell Matthews1211 (DNC)11 (DNC)1111 (DNC)11 (DNC)1129.0
28257OverflowO'Pen BicLachlan Sharp2111 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)69.0
31192HobbymattMinnowIsabelle Matthews11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)2270.0
3193004TBALaser 4.7Lachlan Sharp11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)2211 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)70.0
5194945TBALaser 4.7Lachlan Sharp11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)3372.0
10 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division E - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
21 Oct 2018
Race 2
21 Oct 2018
Race 3
28 Oct 2018
Race 4
28 Oct 2018
Race 5
18 Nov 2018
Race 6
18 Nov 2018
Race 7
2 Dec 2018
Race 8
2 Dec 2018
Race 9
16 Dec 2018
Race 10
16 Dec 2018
Score
11406ASA29erEd Fuggle
  Charlie Sansom
113 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)20.0
26836RS-FevaRs Feva XlClaire Campbell
  Jack Marthick
3 (DNC)3 (DNC)13 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)22.0
2 entrants.    
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2018 SailRes