SailRes
SailRes
Rye Yacht Club
2017-18 Club Championship Series
Username
Password

Series scores

Division A - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
22 Oct 2017
Race 2
22 Oct 2017
Race 3
29 Oct 2017
Race 4
29 Oct 2017
Race 5
19 Nov 2017
Race 6
19 Nov 2017
Race 7
10 Dec 2017
Race 8
10 Dec 2017
Race 9
17 Dec 2017
Race 10
17 Dec 2017
Race 11
21 Jan 2018
Race 12
21 Jan 2018
Race 13
28 Jan 2018
Race 14
28 Jan 2018
Race 15
11 Feb 2018
Race 16
11 Feb 2018
Race 17
25 Feb 2018
Race 18
25 Feb 2018
Race 19
10 Mar 2018
Race 20
10 Mar 2018
Race 21
18 Mar 2018
Race 22
18 Mar 2018
Race 23
15 Apr 2018
Race 24
15 Apr 2018
Score
1777IterraNoelex 25 Andrew Wallace
  Janine Wallace
5 (DNC)5 (DNC)ABNABN1 (DUT)1 (DUT)111 (DUT)1 (DUT)115 (DNC)5 (DNC)11ABNABNABNABNABNABNABNABN20.0
2155 StarB 63 Ermanno Vittoria
  Matthew Vittoria
5 (DNC)5 (DNC)ABNABN5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)115 (DNC)5 (DNC)ABNABNABNABNABNABNABNABN52.0
23098FreedomTimpenny 670 Peter Kinsman
  James Major
5 (DNC)5 (DNC)ABNABN5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)115 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)ABNABNABNABNABNABNABNABN52.0
43055SkyhootTimpenny 670 David Myers
  Katie Myers
5 (DNC)5 (DNC)ABNABN5 (DNS)5 (DNS)5 (DUT)5 (DUT)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)ABNABNABNABNABNABNABNABN60.0
4 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division B - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
22 Oct 2017
Race 2
22 Oct 2017
Race 3
29 Oct 2017
Race 4
29 Oct 2017
Race 5
19 Nov 2017
Race 6
19 Nov 2017
Race 7
10 Dec 2017
Race 8
10 Dec 2017
Race 9
17 Dec 2017
Race 10
17 Dec 2017
Race 11
21 Jan 2018
Race 12
21 Jan 2018
Race 13
28 Jan 2018
Race 14
28 Jan 2018
Race 15
11 Feb 2018
Race 16
11 Feb 2018
Race 17
25 Feb 2018
Race 18
25 Feb 2018
Race 19
10 Mar 2018
Race 20
10 Mar 2018
Race 21
18 Mar 2018
Race 22
18 Mar 2018
Race 23
15 Apr 2018
Race 24
15 Apr 2018
Score
11910Black MagicSabreKurt Gysi11ABNABN112111112121ABNABNABNABNABNABNABNABN13.0
21978TackerSabreVal Smith44ABNABN321222253343ABNABNABNABNABNABNABNABN31.0
3770FelixSabreNils Anderson23ABNABN233333339 (DNC)9 (DNC)14ABNABNABNABNABNABNABNABN33.0
41141Malagara IISabreTrudy Clarke9 (DNC)9 (DNC)ABNABN449 (DNC)9 (DNC)44569 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)ABNABNABNABNABNABNABNABN81.0
51003TBASabreRod Naismith9 (DNC)9 (DNC)ABNABN9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)629 (DNF)9 (DNC)32ABNABNABNABNABNABNABNABN85.0
5156727Big WednesdayLaser RadialAaron Recke32ABNABN9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)449 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)ABNABNABNABNABNABNABNABN85.0
700GormLaser 4.7Lucas Schey9 (DNC)9 (DNC)ABNABN9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)129 (DNC)9 (DNC)ABNABNABNABNABNABNABNABN93.0
82119RedTasarDean Roberts
  Aaron Hill
9 (DNC)9 (DNC)ABNABN9 (DNC)9 (DNC)449 (DNC)9 (DNC)79 (DNS)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)ABNABNABNABNABNABNABNABN96.0
8 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division C - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
22 Oct 2017
Race 2
22 Oct 2017
Race 3
29 Oct 2017
Race 4
29 Oct 2017
Race 5
19 Nov 2017
Race 6
19 Nov 2017
Race 7
10 Dec 2017
Race 8
10 Dec 2017
Race 9
17 Dec 2017
Race 10
17 Dec 2017
Race 11
21 Jan 2018
Race 12
21 Jan 2018
Race 13
28 Jan 2018
Race 14
28 Jan 2018
Race 15
11 Feb 2018
Race 16
11 Feb 2018
Race 17
25 Feb 2018
Race 18
25 Feb 2018
Race 19
10 Mar 2018
Race 20
10 Mar 2018
Race 21
18 Mar 2018
Race 22
18 Mar 2018
Race 23
15 Apr 2018
Race 24
15 Apr 2018
Score
11828 - Sloop and SpingOne More ToyMosquito Sloop + SpinTrevor Armstrong3 (DUT)3 (DUT)ABNABN2520 (DNC)20 (DNC)114320 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)ABNABNABNABNABNABNABNABN102.0
22998WOFTAMPaper TigerRussell Matthews20 (DNC)20 (DNC)ABNABN621320 (DNC)20 (DNC)143 (DUT)3 (DUT)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)ABNABNABNABNABNABNABNABN103.0
3793Legal FictionA Class (Standard)Andrew Foster20 (DNC)20 (DNC)ABNABN7820 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)666 (DUT)6 (DUT)43ABNABNABNABNABNABNABNABN126.0
41747SFJFMosquito Cat + SpinDoug Matthews20 (DNC)20 (DNC)ABNABN414120 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)11ABNABNABNABNABNABNABNABN132.0
51048Cinnamon GirlMosquito SloopTim Sansom33ABNABN20 (DNC)20 (DNC)342220 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)ABNABNABNABNABNABNABNABN137.0
61772Whaka Yeah - SloopMosquito SloopGavin Wall
  Rhonda Atkinson
12ABNABN3420 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)220 (DNC)ABNABNABNABNABNABNABNABN152.0
7215Sea N'SeeViper SloopTony Campbell
  Kye Young
20 (DNC)20 (DNC)ABNABN20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)3232ABNABNABNABNABNABNABNABN170.0
81824Beckit - Sloop & SpinMosquito Sloop + SpinLuke Marthick21ABNABN20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)5520 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)ABNABNABNABNABNABNABNABN173.0
9215Sea N'SeeViper SloopGordon Hyde
  Tony Campbell
20 (DNC)20 (DNC)ABNABN5620 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)2120 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)ABNABNABNABNABNABNABNABN174.0
1011Midnight FuryF16 CatRod Tate20 (DNC)20 (DNC)ABNABN20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)772120 (DNC)20 (DNC)ABNABNABNABNABNABNABNABN177.0
111363AllchemyMosquito SloopAndrew Schnull20 (DNC)20 (DNC)ABNABN20 (DNC)720 (DNC)20 (DNC)3320 (DNF)20 (DNS)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)ABNABNABNABNABNABNABNABN193.0
121791Madda StillMosquito SloopKate Hyde
  Jaimee Wall
20 (DNC)20 (DNC)ABNABN1320 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)ABNABNABNABNABNABNABNABN204.0
12853Weekend WarriorA Class (Standard)Bob Cooper20 (DNC)20 (DNC)ABNABN20 (DNC)20 (DNC)2220 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)ABNABNABNABNABNABNABNABN204.0
14369Forward SailingViper SloopSimon Dubbin
  Chris Campbell
20 (DNC)20 (DNC)ABNABN20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)3220 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)ABNABNABNABNABNABNABNABN205.0
152115Scaredy CatPaper TigerGerald Tate20 (DNC)20 (DNC)ABNABN20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)120 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)ABNABNABNABNABNABNABNABN221.0
161655Lemon PeelMosquito SloopKye Young420 (DNC)ABNABN20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)ABNABNABNABNABNABNABNABN224.0
171717CatmandoMosquito CatGraham Holland520 (DNC)ABNABN20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)ABNABNABNABNABNABNABNABN225.0
181518Black KnightMosquito SloopRichard Myrtle20 (DNC)20 (DNC)ABNABN20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)820 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)ABNABNABNABNABNABNABNABN228.0
19 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division D - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
22 Oct 2017
Race 2
22 Oct 2017
Race 3
29 Oct 2017
Race 4
29 Oct 2017
Race 5
19 Nov 2017
Race 6
19 Nov 2017
Race 7
10 Dec 2017
Race 8
10 Dec 2017
Race 9
17 Dec 2017
Race 10
17 Dec 2017
Race 11
21 Jan 2018
Race 12
21 Jan 2018
Race 13
28 Jan 2018
Race 14
28 Jan 2018
Race 15
11 Feb 2018
Race 16
11 Feb 2018
Race 17
25 Feb 2018
Race 18
25 Feb 2018
Race 19
10 Mar 2018
Race 20
10 Mar 2018
Race 21
18 Mar 2018
Race 22
18 Mar 2018
Race 23
15 Apr 2018
Race 24
15 Apr 2018
Score
11192HobbymattMinnowIsabelle Matthews9 (DNC)9 (DNC)ABNABN11119 (DNC)9 (DNC)119 (DNF)229 (DNC)ABNABNABNABNABNABNABNABN46.0
2904SupermattMinnowCampbell Matthews9 (DNC)9 (DNC)ABNABN22229 (DNC)9 (DNC)29 (DNC)9 (DNF)131ABNABNABNABNABNABNABNABN51.0
31196MeanowMinnowLachlan Schey9 (DNC)9 (DNC)ABNABN9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)139 (DNC)9 (DNC)ABNABNABNABNABNABNABNABN94.0
41191UltimattMinnowGeorgia Matthews9 (DNC)9 (DNC)ABNABN339 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)ABNABNABNABNABNABNABNABN96.0
58849TurtleO'Pen BicChris Campbell9 (DNC)9 (DNC)ABNABN9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)19 (DNC)ABNABNABNABNABNABNABNABN100.0
61211Lime LightMinnowJoel Schey9 (DNC)9 (DNC)ABNABN9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNF)49 (DNC)9 (DNC)ABNABNABNABNABNABNABNABN103.0
8 entrants.    

Division E - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
22 Oct 2017
Race 2
22 Oct 2017
Race 3
29 Oct 2017
Race 4
29 Oct 2017
Race 5
19 Nov 2017
Race 6
19 Nov 2017
Race 7
10 Dec 2017
Race 8
10 Dec 2017
Race 9
17 Dec 2017
Race 10
17 Dec 2017
Race 11
21 Jan 2018
Race 12
21 Jan 2018
Race 13
28 Jan 2018
Race 14
28 Jan 2018
Race 15
11 Feb 2018
Race 16
11 Feb 2018
Race 17
25 Feb 2018
Race 18
25 Feb 2018
Race 19
10 Mar 2018
Race 20
10 Mar 2018
Race 21
18 Mar 2018
Race 22
18 Mar 2018
Race 23
15 Apr 2018
Race 24
15 Apr 2018
Score
1465ASA29erEd Fuggle
  Charlie Sansom
12ABNABN5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)115 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)15 (DNC)ABNABNABNABNABNABNABNABN41.0
26836RS-FevaRs Feva XlClaire Campbell
  Annie Sharp
5 (DNC)5 (DNC)ABNABN5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)115 (DNC)5 (DNC)ABNABNABNABNABNABNABNABN52.0
36831RS-FevaRs Feva XlChris Campbell
  Lachlan Sharp
5 (DNC)5 (DNC)ABNABN5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)225 (DNC)5 (DNC)ABNABNABNABNABNABNABNABN54.0
41574Pepe Le Pew29erJaimee Wall
  Alex Dunne
5 (DNC)1ABNABN5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)ABNABNABNABNABNABNABNABN56.0
4 entrants.    
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2018 SailRes