SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Hawkesbury River Sailing Club
2017/18 Hawkesbury River Cup and Championships Series (Standard)

Series scores

Fleet - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
8 Oct 2017
Race 2
22 Oct 2017
Race 3
12 Nov 2017
Race 4
26 Nov 2017
Race 5
28 Jan 2018
Race 6
11 Mar 2018
Race 7
25 Mar 2018
Score
12JAFFARRFarr 6000Alan Dickerson
  Lachlan Weekley
HRSC1223617 (DNF)22.0
23MATNAGARCatalina 30Allen Brock
  John Bakker
HRSC341227 (DNC)423.0
31CAPRICORNSouthern Cross 23Malcolm Sinclair
  Justin Bakker
HRSC2357 (DNC)33326.0
44NOTLECole 23Ken Elton
  Les Kemp
  Bernard Atkins
HRSC7 (DNC)14417 (DNC)529.0
56WINDJAGERHunter 25Peter Brock
  Sue Brock
HRSC7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)152130.0
55THE WHIPSpider 24 MK 2Tom Marshall
  Janice Marshall
  Thomas Marshall Jnr
HRSC7 (DNC)53544230.0
6 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Race 18 Oct 2017

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
12JAFFARRFarr 6000Alan Dickerson
  Lachlan Weekley
125.01:57:371:34:050.8851:23:1610.9431.000
21CAPRICORNSouthern Cross 23Malcolm Sinclair
  Justin Bakker
123.02:02:001:39:110.8971:28:5820.9170.936
33MATNAGARCatalina 30Allen Brock
  John Bakker
109.01:50:101:41:040.9651:37:3230.9100.854

Race 222 Oct 2017

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
14NOTLECole 23Ken Elton
  Les Kemp
  Bernard Atkins
122.01:49:401:29:530.8681:18:0110.9431.018
22JAFFARRFarr 6000Alan Dickerson
  Lachlan Weekley
125.01:45:201:24:160.9431:19:2720.9721.000
31CAPRICORNSouthern Cross 23Malcolm Sinclair
  Justin Bakker
123.01:46:361:26:400.9171:19:2830.9591.000
43MATNAGARCatalina 30Allen Brock
  John Bakker
109.01:38:501:30:400.9101:22:3040.9370.963
55THE WHIPSpider 24 MK 2Tom Marshall
  Janice Marshall
  Thomas Marshall Jnr
105.01:38:101:33:290.9681:30:3050.9230.878

Race 312 Nov 2017

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
13MATNAGARCatalina 30Allen Brock
  John Bakker
109.01:57:101:47:290.9371:40:4310.9691.001
22JAFFARRFarr 6000Alan Dickerson
  Lachlan Weekley
125.02:09:391:43:430.9721:40:4920.9861.000
35THE WHIPSpider 24 MK 2Tom Marshall
  Janice Marshall
  Thomas Marshall Jnr
105.01:55:001:49:310.9231:41:0530.9600.997
44NOTLECole 23Ken Elton
  Les Kemp
  Bernard Atkins
122.02:14:551:50:350.9431:44:1740.9550.967
51CAPRICORNSouthern Cross 23Malcolm Sinclair
  Justin Bakker
123.02:34:172:05:260.9592:00:1750.8990.838

Race 426 Nov 2017

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
16WINDJAGERHunter 25Peter Brock
  Sue Brock
132.02:33:191:56:080.8031:33:1610.9381.072
23MATNAGARCatalina 30Allen Brock
  John Bakker
109.01:52:301:43:120.9691:40:0020.9851.000
32JAFFARRFarr 6000Alan Dickerson
  Lachlan Weekley
125.02:10:571:44:450.9861:43:1730.9770.968
44NOTLECole 23Ken Elton
  Les Kemp
  Bernard Atkins
122.02:14:101:49:580.9551:45:0140.9540.952
55THE WHIPSpider 24 MK 2Tom Marshall
  Janice Marshall
  Thomas Marshall Jnr
105.01:57:341:51:580.9601:47:2950.9450.930

Race 528 Jan 2018

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
14NOTLECole 23Ken Elton
  Les Kemp
  Bernard Atkins
122.01:56:001:35:040.9541:30:4210.9781.001
23MATNAGARCatalina 30Allen Brock
  John Bakker
109.01:40:271:32:090.9851:30:4620.9931.000
31CAPRICORNSouthern Cross 23Malcolm Sinclair
  Justin Bakker
123.02:07:441:43:500.8991:33:2130.9360.972
45THE WHIPSpider 24 MK 2Tom Marshall
  Janice Marshall
  Thomas Marshall Jnr
105.01:49:291:44:160.9451:38:3240.9330.921
56WINDJAGERHunter 25Peter Brock
  Sue Brock
132.02:32:451:55:430.9381:48:3250.8870.836
62JAFFARRFarr 6000Alan Dickerson
  Lachlan Weekley
125.02:21:091:52:550.9771:50:1960.9000.823

Race 611 Mar 2018

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
12JAFFARRFarr 6000Alan Dickerson
  Lachlan Weekley
125.01:24:421:07:450.9001:00:5910.9701.039
26WINDJAGERHunter 25Peter Brock
  Sue Brock
132.01:34:171:11:250.8871:03:2120.9441.000
31CAPRICORNSouthern Cross 23Malcolm Sinclair
  Justin Bakker
123.01:24:221:08:350.9361:04:1230.9620.987
45THE WHIPSpider 24 MK 2Tom Marshall
  Janice Marshall
  Thomas Marshall Jnr
105.01:17:221:13:410.9331:08:4440.9280.922

Race 725 Mar 2018

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
16WINDJAGERHunter 25Peter Brock
  Sue Brock
132.02:23:501:48:570.9441:42:5110.9961.047
25THE WHIPSpider 24 MK 2Tom Marshall
  Janice Marshall
  Thomas Marshall Jnr
105.02:01:541:56:050.9281:47:4420.9641.000
31CAPRICORNSouthern Cross 23Malcolm Sinclair
  Justin Bakker
123.02:24:041:57:070.9621:52:4030.9590.956
43MATNAGARCatalina 30Allen Brock
  John Bakker
109.02:04:361:54:180.9931:53:3040.9710.949
54NOTLECole 23Ken Elton
  Les Kemp
  Bernard Atkins
122.02:29:432:02:430.9782:00:0150.9380.898
2JAFFARRFarr 6000Alan Dickerson
  Lachlan Weekley
125.0DNF0.97070.970
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2020 SailRes