SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
GTYC
2018-9 Summer Series

Series scores

Fleet - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 2
30 Sep 2018
Race 4
18 Nov 2018
Race 6
3 Feb 2019
Race 7
31 Mar 2019
Score
1SM521Vintage RedNoelex 25 John Mole22315.0
1795Hidden AgendaNoelex 25 Glenn KewishGTYC7 (DNC)1225.0
340Five O'Clock SomewhereSonata 6.7 MkII (5oclk Swhere)Shaun Buckner135 (DNC)5 (DNC)9.0
4C750Fat Bottom GirlColson750Brian Murphy57 (DNC)15 (DNC)11.0
5452RestlessUltimate 18 DK Ray Slee37 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)13.0
6763BeaujolaisNoelex 25 Andrew Croxon7 (DNC)6 (DNF)5 (DNC)314.0
6AUS14ARTOORoss 650 Paul Webster47 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)14.0
67218Gilt EdgeFarr 7500 Paul Webster7 (DNC)45 (DNC)5 (DNC)14.0
9Sabre 22 Paul Webster7 (DNC)7 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)17.0
9Noelex 25 7 (DNC)7 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)17.0
9Boomerang 20 DK 7 (DNC)7 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)17.0
9485El DiabloUltimate 18 SK Rhys CantwellRGYC7 (DNC)7 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)17.0
96CastileCastle 550 Cameron Lloyd7 (DNC)7 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)17.0
9G35Death Star CanteenElliott 7.0Peter Durran7 (DNC)7 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)17.0
91519BartleyHartley 16 Bart NewmanRGYC7 (DNC)7 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)17.0
9243Dynamic DuoB 63 Doug Gadd7 (DNC)7 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)17.0
96028Out Of ExileElliott 7.8Bernard Spooner7 (DNC)7 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)17.0
99Jamaican JoSunbird 25 Jason Martin7 (DNC)? (DUT)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)17.0
923RastusSouth Coast 22 Barry Schippers7 (DNC)7 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)17.0
92081Mad MissionBoomerang 20 DK Shane ThomasGTYC7 (DNC)7 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)17.0
9919Flying SorcerorSorcerer 21Leigh Edwards7 (DNC)7 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)17.0
918LarosUltimate 18 DK Len Hatfield7 (DNC)7 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)17.0
949OOH La LaStatus 580Kevin Oneill7 (DNC)7 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)17.0
9007OctopussyClubman 8 7 (DNC)7 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)17.0
9SS26Free SpiritSonata 26 Ken Kugler7 (DNC)7 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)17.0
9G109Gone With The WindMasrm 720 Andrew Friars7 (DNC)7 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)17.0
9187JaffaBoomerang 20 DK Alan Brown7 (DNC)7 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)17.0
9742Down UnderNoelex 25 Anthony Doolan7 (DNC)7 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)17.0
9Castle 650 Glenn Kewish7 (DNC)7 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)17.0
944DreamCatcherHartley 21Raymond Vaughan-Niven7 (DNC)7 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)17.0
98Hairy LegsSpider24Scott Edgar7 (DNC)7 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)17.0
9SS79Sea WindSonata 6 Chris Conroy7 (DNC)7 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)17.0
9B84CharismaBoomerang 20 DK Jeff Pook7 (DNC)7 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)17.0
91117ImpulseAustral 20 Owen Brown7 (DNC)7 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)17.0
9Sonata 8 Robert Balding7 (DNC)7 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)17.0
Please check the order of tied scores

Race 230 Sep 2018

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
140Five O'Clock SomewhereSonata 6.7 MkII (5oclk Swhere)Shaun Buckner0.7551:07:490:51:120.9950:50:5611.0391.082
2SM521Vintage RedNoelex 25 John Mole0.7251:19:590:57:590.9510:55:0820.9761.000
3452RestlessUltimate 18 DK Ray Slee0.6001:33:380:56:101.0000:56:1030.9910.982
4AUS14ARTOORoss 650 Paul Webster0.7471:40:251:15:000.9411:10:3540.8610.781
5C750Fat Bottom GirlColson750Brian Murphy0.8341:27:031:12:360.9981:12:2750.8800.761
9Jamaican JoSunbird 25 Jason Martin0.635DNC0.97970.979
Noelex 25 0.725DNC1.00071.000
2081Mad MissionBoomerang 20 DK Shane Thomas0.640DNC1.00071.000
23RastusSouth Coast 22 Barry Schippers0.715DNC1.00071.000
763BeaujolaisNoelex 25 Andrew Croxon0.725DNC0.96370.963
6028Out Of ExileElliott 7.8Bernard Spooner0.880DNC1.00071.000
007OctopussyClubman 8 0.805DNC1.00071.000
1519BartleyHartley 16 Bart Newman0.635DNC1.00071.000
G35Death Star CanteenElliott 7.0Peter Durran0.845DNC1.00071.000
6CastileCastle 550 Cameron Lloyd0.675DNC1.00071.000
485El DiabloUltimate 18 SK Rhys Cantwell0.590DNC1.00071.000
795Hidden AgendaNoelex 25 Glenn Kewish0.725DNC1.00971.009
18LarosUltimate 18 DK Len Hatfield0.600DNC1.00071.000
Sonata 8 Robert Balding0.728DNC1.00071.000
SS26Free SpiritSonata 26 Ken Kugler0.728DNC1.00071.000
G109Gone With The WindMasrm 720 Andrew Friars0.770DNC1.00071.000
187JaffaBoomerang 20 DK Alan Brown0.640DNC1.00071.000
742Down UnderNoelex 25 Anthony Doolan0.725DNC1.00071.000
Castle 650 Glenn Kewish0.725DNC1.00071.000
8Hairy LegsSpider24Scott Edgar0.754DNC1.00071.000
SS79Sea WindSonata 6 Chris Conroy0.630DNC1.00071.000
B84CharismaBoomerang 20 DK Jeff Pook0.640DNC1.00071.000
1117ImpulseAustral 20 Owen Brown0.650DNC1.00071.000
Sabre 22 Paul Webster0.639DNC1.00071.000
49OOH La LaStatus 580Kevin Oneill0.695DNC1.00071.000
44DreamCatcherHartley 21Raymond Vaughan-Niven0.610DNC1.00071.000
919Flying SorcerorSorcerer 21Leigh Edwards0.620DNC1.00071.000
243Dynamic DuoB 63 Doug Gadd0.645DNC1.00071.000
Boomerang 20 DK 0.640DNC1.00071.000
7218Gilt EdgeFarr 7500 Paul Webster0.708DNC1.00071.000

Race 418 Nov 2018

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1795Hidden AgendaNoelex 25 Glenn Kewish0.7251:56:081:24:111.0091:24:5711.0141.018
2SM521Vintage RedNoelex 25 John Mole0.7252:02:141:28:370.9761:26:2920.9881.000
340Five O'Clock SomewhereSonata 6.7 MkII (5oclk Swhere)Shaun Buckner0.7551:54:081:26:101.0391:29:3131.0030.966
47218Gilt EdgeFarr 7500 Paul Webster0.7082:15:021:35:361.0001:35:3640.9530.905
763BeaujolaisNoelex 25 Andrew Croxon0.725DNF0.96360.963
919Flying SorcerorSorcerer 21Leigh Edwards0.620DNC1.00071.000
44DreamCatcherHartley 21Raymond Vaughan-Niven0.610DNC1.00071.000
Boomerang 20 DK 0.640DNC1.00071.000
485El DiabloUltimate 18 SK Rhys Cantwell0.590DNC1.00071.000
6CastileCastle 550 Cameron Lloyd0.675DNC1.00071.000
G35Death Star CanteenElliott 7.0Peter Durran0.845DNC1.00071.000
1519BartleyHartley 16 Bart Newman0.635DNC1.00071.000
AUS14ARTOORoss 650 Paul Webster0.747DNC0.86170.861
6028Out Of ExileElliott 7.8Bernard Spooner0.880DNC1.00071.000
23RastusSouth Coast 22 Barry Schippers0.715DNC1.00071.000
2081Mad MissionBoomerang 20 DK Shane Thomas0.640DNC1.00071.000
C750Fat Bottom GirlColson750Brian Murphy0.834DNC0.88070.880
Noelex 25 0.725DNC1.00071.000
18LarosUltimate 18 DK Len Hatfield0.600DNC1.00071.000
007OctopussyClubman 8 0.805DNC1.00071.000
SS26Free SpiritSonata 26 Ken Kugler0.728DNC1.00071.000
G109Gone With The WindMasrm 720 Andrew Friars0.770DNC1.00071.000
187JaffaBoomerang 20 DK Alan Brown0.640DNC1.00071.000
742Down UnderNoelex 25 Anthony Doolan0.725DNC1.00071.000
Castle 650 Glenn Kewish0.725DNC1.00071.000
243Dynamic DuoB 63 Doug Gadd0.645DNC1.00071.000
8Hairy LegsSpider24Scott Edgar0.754DNC1.00071.000
SS79Sea WindSonata 6 Chris Conroy0.630DNC1.00071.000
B84CharismaBoomerang 20 DK Jeff Pook0.640DNC1.00071.000
1117ImpulseAustral 20 Owen Brown0.650DNC1.00071.000
452RestlessUltimate 18 DK Ray Slee0.600DNC0.99170.991
Sabre 22 Paul Webster0.639DNC1.00071.000
49OOH La LaStatus 580Kevin Oneill0.695DNC1.00071.000
Sonata 8 Robert Balding0.728DNC1.00071.000
9Jamaican JoSunbird 25 Jason Martin DUT0.979

Race 63 Feb 2019

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1C750Fat Bottom GirlColson750Brian Murphy0.8341:12:261:00:240.8800:53:0910.9401.000
2795Hidden AgendaNoelex 25 Glenn Kewish0.7251:32:371:07:081.0141:08:0520.8980.781
3SM521Vintage RedNoelex 25 John Mole0.7251:42:251:14:150.9881:13:2130.8570.725
763BeaujolaisNoelex 25 Andrew Croxon0.725DNC0.96350.963
9Jamaican JoSunbird 25 Jason Martin0.635DNC0.97950.979
18LarosUltimate 18 DK Len Hatfield0.600DNC1.00051.000
Noelex 25 0.725DNC1.00051.000
2081Mad MissionBoomerang 20 DK Shane Thomas0.640DNC1.00051.000
23RastusSouth Coast 22 Barry Schippers0.715DNC1.00051.000
AUS14ARTOORoss 650 Paul Webster0.747DNC0.86150.861
6028Out Of ExileElliott 7.8Bernard Spooner0.880DNC1.00051.000
SS26Free SpiritSonata 26 Ken Kugler0.728DNC1.00051.000
1519BartleyHartley 16 Bart Newman0.635DNC1.00051.000
G35Death Star CanteenElliott 7.0Peter Durran0.845DNC1.00051.000
6CastileCastle 550 Cameron Lloyd0.675DNC1.00051.000
485El DiabloUltimate 18 SK Rhys Cantwell0.590DNC1.00051.000
007OctopussyClubman 8 0.805DNC1.00051.000
Sonata 8 Robert Balding0.728DNC1.00051.000
G109Gone With The WindMasrm 720 Andrew Friars0.770DNC1.00051.000
452RestlessUltimate 18 DK Ray Slee0.600DNC0.99150.991
Boomerang 20 DK 0.640DNC1.00051.000
243Dynamic DuoB 63 Doug Gadd0.645DNC1.00051.000
919Flying SorcerorSorcerer 21Leigh Edwards0.620DNC1.00051.000
44DreamCatcherHartley 21Raymond Vaughan-Niven0.610DNC1.00051.000
49OOH La LaStatus 580Kevin Oneill0.695DNC1.00051.000
Sabre 22 Paul Webster0.639DNC1.00051.000
1117ImpulseAustral 20 Owen Brown0.650DNC1.00051.000
187JaffaBoomerang 20 DK Alan Brown0.640DNC1.00051.000
B84CharismaBoomerang 20 DK Jeff Pook0.640DNC1.00051.000
SS79Sea WindSonata 6 Chris Conroy0.630DNC1.00051.000
8Hairy LegsSpider24Scott Edgar0.754DNC1.00051.000
40Five O'Clock SomewhereSonata 6.7 MkII (5oclk Swhere)Shaun Buckner0.755DNC1.00351.003
Castle 650 Glenn Kewish0.725DNC1.00051.000
742Down UnderNoelex 25 Anthony Doolan0.725DNC1.00051.000
7218Gilt EdgeFarr 7500 Paul Webster0.708DNC0.95350.953

Race 731 Mar 2019

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1SM521Vintage RedNoelex 25 John Mole0.7251:19:450:57:490.8570:49:3310.9291.000
2795Hidden AgendaNoelex 25 Glenn Kewish0.7251:18:540:57:120.8980:51:2220.9320.965
3763BeaujolaisNoelex 25 Andrew Croxon0.7251:21:400:59:120.9630:57:0130.9160.869
9Jamaican JoSunbird 25 Jason Martin0.635DNC0.97950.979
18LarosUltimate 18 DK Len Hatfield0.600DNC1.00051.000
Noelex 25 0.725DNC1.00051.000
C750Fat Bottom GirlColson750Brian Murphy0.834DNC0.94050.940
2081Mad MissionBoomerang 20 DK Shane Thomas0.640DNC1.00051.000
23RastusSouth Coast 22 Barry Schippers0.715DNC1.00051.000
AUS14ARTOORoss 650 Paul Webster0.747DNC0.86150.861
6028Out Of ExileElliott 7.8Bernard Spooner0.880DNC1.00051.000
SS26Free SpiritSonata 26 Ken Kugler0.728DNC1.00051.000
1519BartleyHartley 16 Bart Newman0.635DNC1.00051.000
G35Death Star CanteenElliott 7.0Peter Durran0.845DNC1.00051.000
6CastileCastle 550 Cameron Lloyd0.675DNC1.00051.000
485El DiabloUltimate 18 SK Rhys Cantwell0.590DNC1.00051.000
007OctopussyClubman 8 0.805DNC1.00051.000
Sonata 8 Robert Balding0.728DNC1.00051.000
G109Gone With The WindMasrm 720 Andrew Friars0.770DNC1.00051.000
452RestlessUltimate 18 DK Ray Slee0.600DNC0.99150.991
Boomerang 20 DK 0.640DNC1.00051.000
243Dynamic DuoB 63 Doug Gadd0.645DNC1.00051.000
919Flying SorcerorSorcerer 21Leigh Edwards0.620DNC1.00051.000
44DreamCatcherHartley 21Raymond Vaughan-Niven0.610DNC1.00051.000
49OOH La LaStatus 580Kevin Oneill0.695DNC1.00051.000
Sabre 22 Paul Webster0.639DNC1.00051.000
1117ImpulseAustral 20 Owen Brown0.650DNC1.00051.000
187JaffaBoomerang 20 DK Alan Brown0.640DNC1.00051.000
B84CharismaBoomerang 20 DK Jeff Pook0.640DNC1.00051.000
SS79Sea WindSonata 6 Chris Conroy0.630DNC1.00051.000
8Hairy LegsSpider24Scott Edgar0.754DNC1.00051.000
40Five O'Clock SomewhereSonata 6.7 MkII (5oclk Swhere)Shaun Buckner0.755DNC1.00351.003
Castle 650 Glenn Kewish0.725DNC1.00051.000
742Down UnderNoelex 25 Anthony Doolan0.725DNC1.00051.000
7218Gilt EdgeFarr 7500 Paul Webster0.708DNC0.95350.953
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2021 SailRes