SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Rye Yacht Club
2014/15 Club Championship

Series scores

A Division - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubHeat 1
26 Oct 2014
Heat 2
9 Nov 2014
Heat 3
9 Nov 2014
Race 4
23 Nov 2014
Heat 5
14 Dec 2014
Heat 6
14 Dec 2014
Heat 9
8 Feb 2015
Heat 10
8 Feb 2015
Heat 11
1 Mar 2015
Heat 12
1 Mar 2015
Heat 7
1 Feb 2015
Heat 8
1 Feb 2015
Heat 13
15 Mar 2015
Heat 14
15 Mar 2015
Heat 15
12 Apr 2015
Heat 16
19 Apr 2015
Score
194TrucardiCareel 22 L Trudy Clarke
  Rohan Mitchell
5 (DNC)111111112 (DNF)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)15 (DNC)36.0
23098FreedomTimpenny 670 Peter Kinsman5 (DNC)225 (DNC)2 (DUT)2 (DUT)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)63.0
3155 StarB 63 Ermanno Vittoria5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)? (DUT)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)75.0
4Old 3053SkyhootTimpenny 670 David Myers5 (DNC)? (DUT)? (DUT)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)?
4 entrants.    

B Division - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubHeat 1
26 Oct 2014
Heat 2
9 Nov 2014
Heat 3
9 Nov 2014
Race 4
23 Nov 2014
Heat 5
14 Dec 2014
Heat 6
14 Dec 2014
Heat 9
8 Feb 2015
Heat 10
8 Feb 2015
Heat 11
1 Mar 2015
Heat 12
1 Mar 2015
Heat 7
1 Feb 2015
Heat 8
1 Feb 2015
Heat 13
15 Mar 2015
Heat 14
15 Mar 2015
Heat 15
12 Apr 2015
Heat 16
19 Apr 2015
Score
1770FelixSabreNils Anderson1 (DUT)2214 (DNC)221114 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)11214 (DNC)85.0
2156727Big WednesdayLaser RadialGraeme Sharp1111 (DUT)1114 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)114 (DNC)119.0
31141Malagara IISabreHerbert Keusgen14 (DNC)342335214 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)314 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)123.0
4326TriadSabreJoshua Major14 (DNC)4536468 (DNF)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)4314 (DNC)14 (DNC)127.0
5Old 1801TackerSabreVal Smith14 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)47 (DNF)2414 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)22314 (DNC)136.0
6Old 992EmmaSabreJames Major253414 (DNC)14 (DNC)4514 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)3 (DUT)14 (DNC)138.0
71687TopseeRS VISIONMichael Vandertop
  Trudy Clarke
  Aaron Recke
314 (DNC)14 (DNC)514 (DNC)14 (DNC)3314 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)168.0
830708Big WednesdayLaser RadialAaron Recke14 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)5514 (DNC)14 (DNC)114 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)179.0
9167The Back BreakerSabreSydney Ediriweera14 (DNC)8 (DNS)8 (DNS)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)8 (DNS)8 (DNS)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)186.0
101185LuggerSabreChris Packer14 (DNC)8 (DNS)8 (DNS)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)6 (DNF)14 (DNC)190.0
11631The DilemmaImpulseAndrew Wallace14 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)114 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)197.0
1215RoyeHunter 15Alan Ames
  Heather Ames
7 (DNF)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)203.0
131196Sea NymphSabreDerina Ediriweera? (DUT)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)210.0
13 entrants.    

C Division - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubHeat 1
26 Oct 2014
Heat 2
9 Nov 2014
Heat 3
9 Nov 2014
Race 4
23 Nov 2014
Heat 5
14 Dec 2014
Heat 6
14 Dec 2014
Heat 9
8 Feb 2015
Heat 10
8 Feb 2015
Heat 11
1 Mar 2015
Heat 12
1 Mar 2015
Heat 7
1 Feb 2015
Heat 8
1 Feb 2015
Heat 13
15 Mar 2015
Heat 14
15 Mar 2015
Heat 15
12 Apr 2015
Heat 16
19 Apr 2015
Score
11747SFJFMosquito Cat + SpinDoug Matthews45317 (DNC)2212117 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)1117 (DNC)17 (DNC)107.0
21828One More ToyMosquito SloopTrevor Armstrong
  Eliza Kimlin
3111111 (DUT)1 (DUT)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)129.0
32998WOFTAMPaper TigerRussell Matthews13217 (DNC)4417 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)2217 (DNC)17 (DNC)154.0
41815SanityMosquito Cat + SpinNicolas Maan17 (DNC)13 (DSQ)417 (DNC)33215 (DNF)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)167.0
51048Cinnamon GirlMosquito SloopTim Sansom17 (DNC)13 (DNF)13 (DNS)17 (DNC)610 (DNS)9 (DNS)8 (DNS)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)445 (DUT)17 (DNC)174.0
61520Air ApparentMosquito SloopKate Hyde17 (DNC)67310 (DNF)10 (DNS)38 (DNF)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)183.0
7Old 304Old - Monster HunterTornado InternationalGerald O'Dowd7 (DNF)713 (DNF)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)5 (DNS)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)3317 (DNC)17 (DNC)191.0
8Old - 00Lethal ThreatA Class (Standard)Cameron Barwick5 (DUT)4617 (DNC)5517 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)195.0
9867Flash GordonA Class (Standard)Gordon Hyde225417 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)200.0
101502PlanktonMosquito CatJohn McIntosh17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)617 (DNC)17 (DNC)9 (DNS)317 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)117 (DNC)206.0
111822The Unsent LetterMosquito Cat + SpinPeter Lyons17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)22 (DUT)2 (DUT)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)210.0
12793Legal FictionA Class (Standard)Tim Fuggle17 (DNC)13 (DNS)13 (DNS)17 (DNC)10 (DUT)10 (DUT)9 (DNS)8 (DNS)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)216.0
13832RaptorA Class (Standard)Kurt Gysi17 (DNC)8 (DUT)8 (DUT)717 (DNC)17 (DNC)9 (DNS)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)219.0
14Old - 747The ChiefMosquito CatDean Roberts17 (DNC)13 (DNS)13 (DNS)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)4 (DNF)17 (DNC)234.0
151520Air ApparentMosquito SloopGordon Hyde
 
17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)217 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)240.0
16853Weekend WarriorA Class (Standard)Bob Cooper17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)517 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)243.0
16 entrants.    

D Division - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubHeat 1
26 Oct 2014
Heat 2
9 Nov 2014
Heat 3
9 Nov 2014
Race 4
23 Nov 2014
Heat 5
14 Dec 2014
Heat 6
14 Dec 2014
Heat 9
8 Feb 2015
Heat 10
8 Feb 2015
Heat 11
1 Mar 2015
Heat 12
1 Mar 2015
Heat 7
1 Feb 2015
Heat 8
1 Feb 2015
Heat 13
15 Mar 2015
Heat 14
15 Mar 2015
Heat 15
12 Apr 2015
Heat 16
19 Apr 2015
Score
11907Wild OatsRs Feva XlToby Fuggle2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)12 (DNS)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)29.0
1 entrants.    

Heat 126 Oct 2014

A Division, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

B Division, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1156727Big WednesdayLaser RadialGraeme Sharp116.01:01:020:52:361
2Old 992EmmaSabreJames Major127.01:35:261:15:082
31687TopseeRS VISIONMichael Vandertop
  Trudy Clarke
  Aaron Recke
115.01:28:181:16:473
15RoyeHunter 15Alan Ames
  Heather Ames
0.000DNF7
770FelixSabreNils Anderson DUT
1196Sea NymphSabreDerina Ediriweera DUT

C Division, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12998WOFTAMPaper TigerRussell Matthews92.50:54:090:58:321
2867Flash GordonA Class (Standard)Gordon Hyde70.00:42:161:00:222
31828One More ToyMosquito SloopTrevor Armstrong
  Eliza Kimlin
83.50:57:071:08:243
41747SFJFMosquito Cat + SpinDoug Matthews78.51:03:161:20:354
Old 304Old - Monster HunterTornado InternationalGerald O'Dowd64.5DNF7
Old - 00Lethal ThreatA Class (Standard)Cameron Barwick DUT

D Division, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Heat 29 Nov 2014

A Division, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
194TrucardiCareel 22 L Trudy Clarke
  Rohan Mitchell
0.6900:38:310:26:341
23098FreedomTimpenny 670 Peter Kinsman0.6850:44:070:30:132
Old 3053SkyhootTimpenny 670 David Myers DUT

B Division, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1156727Big WednesdayLaser RadialGraeme Sharp116.00:37:190:32:101
2770FelixSabreNils Anderson127.00:43:100:33:592
31141Malagara IISabreHerbert Keusgen127.00:45:490:36:043
4326TriadSabreJoshua Major127.00:46:010:36:144
5Old 992EmmaSabreJames Major127.00:48:290:38:105
167The Back BreakerSabreSydney Ediriweera127.0DNS8
1185LuggerSabreChris Packer127.0DNS8

C Division, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11828One More ToyMosquito SloopTrevor Armstrong
  Eliza Kimlin
83.50:32:360:39:021
2867Flash GordonA Class (Standard)Gordon Hyde70.00:29:150:41:472
32998WOFTAMPaper TigerRussell Matthews92.50:40:020:43:163
4Old - 00Lethal ThreatA Class (Standard)Cameron Barwick70.00:31:230:44:504
51747SFJFMosquito Cat + SpinDoug Matthews78.50:37:220:47:365
61520Air ApparentMosquito SloopKate Hyde83.50:47:000:56:176
7Old 304Old - Monster HunterTornado InternationalGerald O'Dowd64.50:49:011:15:597
1815SanityMosquito Cat + SpinNicolas Maan78.5DSQ13
793Legal FictionA Class (Standard)Tim Fuggle70.0DNS13
1048Cinnamon GirlMosquito SloopTim Sansom83.5DNF13
Old - 747The ChiefMosquito CatDean Roberts83.5DNS13
832RaptorA Class (Standard)Kurt Gysi DUT

D Division, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Heat 39 Nov 2014

A Division, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
194TrucardiCareel 22 L Trudy Clarke
  Rohan Mitchell
0.6900:40:200:27:491
23098FreedomTimpenny 670 Peter Kinsman0.6850:46:090:31:362
Old 3053SkyhootTimpenny 670 David Myers DUT

B Division, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1156727Big WednesdayLaser RadialGraeme Sharp116.00:38:000:32:451
2770FelixSabreNils Anderson127.00:44:060:34:432
3Old 992EmmaSabreJames Major127.00:45:080:35:323
41141Malagara IISabreHerbert Keusgen127.00:47:300:37:244
5326TriadSabreJoshua Major127.00:47:460:37:365
167The Back BreakerSabreSydney Ediriweera127.0DNS8
1185LuggerSabreChris Packer127.0DNS8

C Division, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11828One More ToyMosquito SloopTrevor Armstrong
  Eliza Kimlin
83.50:32:200:38:431
22998WOFTAMPaper TigerRussell Matthews92.50:41:130:44:332
31747SFJFMosquito Cat + SpinDoug Matthews78.50:35:150:44:543
41815SanityMosquito Cat + SpinNicolas Maan78.50:35:210:45:014
5867Flash GordonA Class (Standard)Gordon Hyde70.00:31:540:45:345
6Old - 00Lethal ThreatA Class (Standard)Cameron Barwick70.00:32:390:46:386
71520Air ApparentMosquito SloopKate Hyde83.50:40:580:49:037
Old 304Old - Monster HunterTornado InternationalGerald O'Dowd64.5DNF13
793Legal FictionA Class (Standard)Tim Fuggle70.0DNS13
1048Cinnamon GirlMosquito SloopTim Sansom83.5DNS13
Old - 747The ChiefMosquito CatDean Roberts83.5DNS13
832RaptorA Class (Standard)Kurt Gysi DUT

D Division, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 423 Nov 2014

A Division, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
194TrucardiCareel 22 L Trudy Clarke
  Rohan Mitchell
0.6901:28:161:00:541
155 StarB 63 Ermanno Vittoria DUT

B Division, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1631The DilemmaImpulseAndrew Wallace118.51:37:081:21:581
21141Malagara IISabreHerbert Keusgen127.01:44:521:22:342
3326TriadSabreJoshua Major127.01:46:591:24:143
4Old 992EmmaSabreJames Major127.01:47:211:24:314
51687TopseeRS VISIONMichael Vandertop
  Trudy Clarke
  Aaron Recke
115.02:12:261:55:095
156727Big WednesdayLaser RadialGraeme Sharp DUT

C Division, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11828One More ToyMosquito SloopTrevor Armstrong
  Eliza Kimlin
83.51:18:451:34:181
21822The Unsent LetterMosquito Cat + SpinPeter Lyons78.51:18:221:39:492
31520Air ApparentMosquito SloopKate Hyde83.51:25:201:42:113
4867Flash GordonA Class (Standard)Gordon Hyde70.01:11:391:42:214
5853Weekend WarriorA Class (Standard)Bob Cooper70.01:17:381:50:545
61502PlanktonMosquito CatJohn McIntosh83.51:33:591:52:336
7832RaptorA Class (Standard)Kurt Gysi70.01:23:581:59:577

D Division, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Heat 514 Dec 2014

A Division, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
194TrucardiCareel 22 L Trudy Clarke
  Rohan Mitchell
0.6900:58:190:40:141
3098FreedomTimpenny 670 Peter Kinsman DUT

B Division, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1156727Big WednesdayLaser RadialGraeme Sharp116.00:52:550:45:371
2770FelixSabreNils Anderson127.00:59:290:46:502
31141Malagara IISabreHerbert Keusgen127.01:02:020:48:503
4Old 1801TackerSabreVal Smith127.01:02:240:49:084
530708Big WednesdayLaser RadialAaron Recke116.00:59:350:51:215
6326TriadSabreJoshua Major127.01:10:090:55:146

C Division, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11828One More ToyMosquito SloopTrevor Armstrong
  Eliza Kimlin
83.50:46:580:56:141
21747SFJFMosquito Cat + SpinDoug Matthews83.50:47:150:56:352
31815SanityMosquito Cat + SpinNicolas Maan83.50:47:390:57:043
42998WOFTAMPaper TigerRussell Matthews92.50:53:210:57:404
5Old - 00Lethal ThreatA Class (Standard)Cameron Barwick70.00:46:451:06:475
61048Cinnamon GirlMosquito SloopTim Sansom83.50:58:271:10:006
1520Air ApparentMosquito SloopKate Hyde83.5DNF10
1822The Unsent LetterMosquito Cat + SpinPeter Lyons DUT
793Legal FictionA Class (Standard)Tim Fuggle DUT

D Division, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11907Wild OatsRs Feva XlToby Fuggle126.81:23:001:05:271

Heat 614 Dec 2014

A Division, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
194TrucardiCareel 22 L Trudy Clarke
  Rohan Mitchell
0.6900:52:130:36:011
3098FreedomTimpenny 670 Peter Kinsman DUT

B Division, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1156727Big WednesdayLaser RadialGraeme Sharp116.00:47:280:40:551
2770FelixSabreNils Anderson127.00:54:280:42:532
31141Malagara IISabreHerbert Keusgen127.00:58:410:46:123
4326TriadSabreJoshua Major127.00:59:110:46:364
530708Big WednesdayLaser RadialAaron Recke116.00:58:040:50:035
Old 1801TackerSabreVal Smith127.0DNF7

C Division, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11828One More ToyMosquito SloopTrevor Armstrong
  Eliza Kimlin
83.50:38:000:45:301
21747SFJFMosquito Cat + SpinDoug Matthews83.50:40:270:48:262
31815SanityMosquito Cat + SpinNicolas Maan83.50:41:010:49:073
42998WOFTAMPaper TigerRussell Matthews92.50:45:420:49:244
5Old - 00Lethal ThreatA Class (Standard)Cameron Barwick70.00:40:370:58:015
1520Air ApparentMosquito SloopKate Hyde83.5DNS10
1048Cinnamon GirlMosquito SloopTim Sansom83.5DNS10
1822The Unsent LetterMosquito Cat + SpinPeter Lyons DUT
793Legal FictionA Class (Standard)Tim Fuggle DUT

D Division, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1907Wild OatsRs Feva XlToby Fuggle126.8DNS2

Heat 98 Feb 2015

A Division, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
194TrucardiCareel 22 L Trudy Clarke
  Rohan Mitchell
0.6900:37:250:25:491

B Division, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1770FelixSabreNils Anderson127.00:41:360:32:451
2Old 1801TackerSabreVal Smith127.00:41:440:32:512
31687TopseeRS VISIONMichael Vandertop
  Trudy Clarke
  Aaron Recke
115.00:38:470:33:433
4Old 992EmmaSabreJames Major127.00:43:400:34:234
51141Malagara IISabreHerbert Keusgen127.00:44:070:34:445
6326TriadSabreJoshua Major127.00:46:390:36:436
167The Back BreakerSabreSydney Ediriweera127.0DNS8

C Division, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11747SFJFMosquito Cat + SpinDoug Matthews83.50:34:050:40:491
21815SanityMosquito Cat + SpinNicolas Maan83.50:36:410:43:552
31520Air ApparentMosquito SloopKate Hyde83.50:37:150:44:363
793Legal FictionA Class (Standard)Tim Fuggle70.0DNS9
832RaptorA Class (Standard)Kurt Gysi70.0DNS9
1048Cinnamon GirlMosquito SloopTim Sansom83.5DNS9
1502PlanktonMosquito CatJohn McIntosh83.5DNS9
1828One More ToyMosquito SloopTrevor Armstrong
  Eliza Kimlin
DUT

D Division, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Heat 108 Feb 2015

A Division, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
194TrucardiCareel 22 L Trudy Clarke
  Rohan Mitchell
0.6900:32:430:22:341

B Division, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1770FelixSabreNils Anderson127.00:34:110:26:551
21141Malagara IISabreHerbert Keusgen127.00:37:140:29:192
31687TopseeRS VISIONMichael Vandertop
  Trudy Clarke
  Aaron Recke
115.00:34:500:30:173
4Old 1801TackerSabreVal Smith127.00:39:510:31:224
5Old 992EmmaSabreJames Major127.00:40:020:31:315
326TriadSabreJoshua Major127.0DNF8
167The Back BreakerSabreSydney Ediriweera127.0DNS8

C Division, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11815SanityMosquito Cat + SpinNicolas Maan83.50:27:420:33:101
21747SFJFMosquito Cat + SpinDoug Matthews83.50:28:450:34:252
31502PlanktonMosquito CatJohn McIntosh83.50:39:510:47:433
1520Air ApparentMosquito SloopKate Hyde83.5DNF8
793Legal FictionA Class (Standard)Tim Fuggle70.0DNS8
1048Cinnamon GirlMosquito SloopTim Sansom83.5DNS8
1828One More ToyMosquito SloopTrevor Armstrong
  Eliza Kimlin
DUT

D Division, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Heat 111 Mar 2015

A Division, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
194TrucardiCareel 22 L Trudy Clarke
  Rohan Mitchell
0.6900:42:250:29:161

B Division, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
130708Big WednesdayLaser RadialAaron Recke116.00:52:430:45:261

C Division, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11747SFJFMosquito Cat + SpinDoug Matthews83.50:57:551:09:211
21520Air ApparentMosquito SloopGordon Hyde
 
83.50:58:221:09:542
Old 304Old - Monster HunterTornado InternationalGerald O'Dowd64.5DNS5
1815SanityMosquito Cat + SpinNicolas Maan83.5DNF5

D Division, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Heat 121 Mar 2015

A Division, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
94TrucardiCareel 22 L Trudy Clarke
  Rohan Mitchell
0.690DNF2

B Division, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

C Division, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

D Division, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Heat 71 Feb 2015

A Division, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

B Division, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

C Division, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

D Division, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Heat 81 Feb 2015

A Division, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

B Division, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

C Division, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

D Division, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Heat 1315 Mar 2015

A Division, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

B Division, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1770FelixSabreNils Anderson127.00:31:490:25:031
2Old 1801TackerSabreVal Smith127.00:32:570:25:562
31141Malagara IISabreHerbert Keusgen127.00:35:180:27:473
4326TriadSabreJoshua Major127.00:39:310:31:064

C Division, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11747SFJFMosquito Cat + SpinDoug Matthews83.50:18:330:22:121
22998WOFTAMPaper TigerRussell Matthews92.50:21:210:23:042
3Old 304Old - Monster HunterTornado InternationalGerald O'Dowd64.50:18:180:28:223
41048Cinnamon GirlMosquito SloopTim Sansom83.50:25:080:30:064

D Division, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Heat 1415 Mar 2015

A Division, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

B Division, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1770FelixSabreNils Anderson127.00:32:420:25:441
2Old 1801TackerSabreVal Smith127.00:35:140:27:442
3326TriadSabreJoshua Major127.00:36:300:28:443

C Division, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11747SFJFMosquito Cat + SpinDoug Matthews83.50:17:530:21:251
22998WOFTAMPaper TigerRussell Matthews92.50:21:300:23:142
3Old 304Old - Monster HunterTornado InternationalGerald O'Dowd64.50:17:580:27:513
41048Cinnamon GirlMosquito SloopTim Sansom83.50:28:100:33:444

D Division, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Heat 1512 Apr 2015

A Division, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
194TrucardiCareel 22 L Trudy Clarke
  Rohan Mitchell
0.6901:33:361:04:351

B Division, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1156727Big WednesdayLaser RadialGraeme Sharp116.01:25:451:13:551
2770FelixSabreNils Anderson127.01:42:501:20:582
3Old 1801TackerSabreVal Smith127.01:43:431:21:403
1185LuggerSabreChris Packer127.0DNF6
Old 992EmmaSabreJames Major DUT

C Division, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11502PlanktonMosquito CatJohn McIntosh83.51:22:001:38:121
Old - 747The ChiefMosquito CatDean Roberts83.5DNF4
1048Cinnamon GirlMosquito SloopTim Sansom DUT

D Division, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Heat 1619 Apr 2015

A Division, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

B Division, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

C Division, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

D Division, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2020 SailRes