SailRes
SailRes
Rye Yacht Club
2016/17 Rye Aggregate Series
Username
Password

Series scores

Division A - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubHeat 1
23 Oct 2016
Heat 2
23 Oct 2016
Heat 10
11 Dec 2016
Heat 11
11 Dec 2016
Heat 12
11 Dec 2016
Heat 13
5 Mar 2017
Heat 14
5 Mar 2017
Heat 15
5 Mar 2017
Heat 16
19 Mar 2017
Heat 19
2 Apr 2017
Heat 20
2 Apr 2017
Heat 21
2 Apr 2017
Score
0 entrants.    

Division B - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubHeat 1
23 Oct 2016
Heat 2
23 Oct 2016
Heat 10
11 Dec 2016
Heat 11
11 Dec 2016
Heat 12
11 Dec 2016
Heat 13
5 Mar 2017
Heat 14
5 Mar 2017
Heat 15
5 Mar 2017
Heat 16
19 Mar 2017
Heat 19
2 Apr 2017
Heat 20
2 Apr 2017
Heat 21
2 Apr 2017
Score
1770FelixSabreNils Anderson2 (DUT)2 (DUT)43232210 (DNC)31121.0
21978TackerSabreVal Smith1332341310 (DNC)22222.0
31910Black MagicSabreKurt Gysi7 (DNF)121423110 (DNC)3 (DUT)3 (DUT)3 (DUT)23.0
4631The DilemmaImpulseAndrew Wallace22141110 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)51.0
51141Malagara IISabreTrudy Clarke7 (DNF)10 (DNC)556 (DNF)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)13360.0
62119TasaredTasarDean Roberts
  Carol Roberts
10 (DNC)10 (DNC)610 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)96.0
71583Fly By WireContenderCameron Barwick4096 (DUT)4096 (DUT)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)100.0
9 entrants.    

Division C - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubHeat 1
23 Oct 2016
Heat 2
23 Oct 2016
Heat 10
11 Dec 2016
Heat 11
11 Dec 2016
Heat 12
11 Dec 2016
Heat 13
5 Mar 2017
Heat 14
5 Mar 2017
Heat 15
5 Mar 2017
Heat 16
19 Mar 2017
Heat 19
2 Apr 2017
Heat 20
2 Apr 2017
Heat 21
2 Apr 2017
Score
111BlackbirdTaipan 4.9 CatRod Tate2244118 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)142341.0
21772Whaka YeahMosquito SloopGavin Wall
  Rhonda Wall
1118 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)62318 (DNC)31154.0
31747SFJFMosquito Cat + SpinDoug Matthews418 (DNC)21325218 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)73.0
41363AllchemyMosquito CatAndrew Schnull18 (DNC)18 (DNC)33218 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)15 (DNF)5 (DNS)91.0
51048Cinnamon GirlMosquito SloopTim Sansom18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)71618 (DNC)23293.0
61824BeckitMosquito Cat + SpinLuke Marthick318 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)144318 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)105.0
71791Madda StillMosquito SloopGordon Hyde18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)531218 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)119.0
82998WOFTAMPaper TigerRussell Matthews18 (DNC)18 (DNC)12418 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)133.0
9215Sea N'SeeViper SloopClaire Campbell
  James Moller
18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)37518 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)141.0
10331Monster HunterTornado ClassicGerald O'Dowd
  Tony Campbell
18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)46718 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)143.0
111518Black KnightMosquito SloopRichard Myrtle
  Samantha White
18 (DNC)18 (DNC)6 (DNF)6 (DNS)6 (DNS)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)144.0
12853Weekend WarriorA Class (Standard)Bob Cooper18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)418 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)166.0
132115Scaredy CatPaper TigerGerald Tate18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)6 (DNF)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)168.0
17 entrants.    

Division D - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubHeat 1
23 Oct 2016
Heat 2
23 Oct 2016
Heat 10
11 Dec 2016
Heat 11
11 Dec 2016
Heat 12
11 Dec 2016
Heat 13
5 Mar 2017
Heat 14
5 Mar 2017
Heat 15
5 Mar 2017
Heat 16
19 Mar 2017
Heat 19
2 Apr 2017
Heat 20
2 Apr 2017
Heat 21
2 Apr 2017
Score
17822TurtleO'pen BicChris Campbell3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)1213 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)25.0
21192HobbymattMinnowIsabelle Matthews3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)2123 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)26.0
2 entrants.    

Division E - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubHeat 1
23 Oct 2016
Heat 2
23 Oct 2016
Heat 10
11 Dec 2016
Heat 11
11 Dec 2016
Heat 12
11 Dec 2016
Heat 13
5 Mar 2017
Heat 14
5 Mar 2017
Heat 15
5 Mar 2017
Heat 16
19 Mar 2017
Heat 19
2 Apr 2017
Heat 20
2 Apr 2017
Heat 21
2 Apr 2017
Score
1465ASA29ErEd Fuggle
  Charlie Sansom
16 (DNC)216 (DNC)216 (DNC)6 (DNC)112 (DNS)23.0
21908Wild OatesRs Feva XlAaron Recke
  Isaac Wall
6 (DNC)6 (DNC)123 (DNS)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)48.0
31907Wild OatsRs Feva XlBen Hodder
  Chris Campbell
6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)50.0
41574Pepe Le Pew29ErJaimee Wall
  Alex Dunne
3 (DNF)16 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)52.0
41906Wild Oats 2Rs Feva XlElana Vitalich
  Katia Vitalich
6 (DNC)6 (DNC)34 (DNS)3 (DNS)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)52.0
5 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2017 SailRes