SailRes
SailRes
Rye Yacht Club
2016/17 Spring Series
Username
Password

Series scores

Division A - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubHeat 1
6 Nov 2016
Heat 2
6 Nov 2016
Heat 4
27 Nov 2016
Heat 5
27 Nov 2016
Heat 6
27 Nov 2016
Score
0 entrants.    

Division B - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubHeat 1
6 Nov 2016
Heat 2
6 Nov 2016
Heat 4
27 Nov 2016
Heat 5
27 Nov 2016
Heat 6
27 Nov 2016
Score
1770FelixSabreNils Anderson112426.0
21910Black MagicSabreKurt Gysi6 (DNS)7 (DNS)32112.0
3631The DilemmaImpulseAndrew Wallace434 (DUT)4 (DUT)4 (DUT)15.0
41908Wild OatesRs Feva XlAaron Recke
  Ben Brunton
34111 (DNC)11 (DNC)19.0
41141Malagara IISabreGordon Hyde2211 (DNC)11 (DNC)419.0
61978TackerSabreVal Smith11 (DNC)11 (DNC)51320.0
730708Big WednesdayLaser RadialAaron Recke11 (DNC)11 (DNC)43624.0
72119RedTasarDean Roberts
  Carol Roberts
11 (DNC)7 (DNS)75524.0
91141Malagara IISabreTrudy Clarke11 (DNC)11 (DNC)68 (DNF)11 (DNC)36.0
10 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division C - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubHeat 1
6 Nov 2016
Heat 2
6 Nov 2016
Heat 4
27 Nov 2016
Heat 5
27 Nov 2016
Heat 6
27 Nov 2016
Score
12998WOFTAMPaper TigerRussell Matthews112715.0
21747SFJFMosquito Cat + SpinDoug Matthews241227.0
31048Cinnamon GirlMosquito SloopTim Sansom
  Kim Rosman
6714 (DNC)1721.0
4853Weekend WarriorA Class (Standard)Bob Cooper14 (DNC)14 (DNC)33424.0
51772Whaka Yeah - SloopMosquito SloopGavin Wall
  Rhonda Atkinson
14 (DNC)14 (DNC)55327.0
61363AllchemyMosquito SloopAndrew Schnull810 (DNF)14 (DNC)4628.0
71518Black KnightMosquito SloopRichard Myrtle14 (DNC)14 (DNC)46529.0
81824Beckit - Sloop & SpinMosquito Sloop + SpinLuke Marthick5214 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)35.0
81822The Unsent LetterMosquito Cat + SpinPeter Lyons4314 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)35.0
101592No NamePaper TigerKye Young310 (DNF)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)41.0
10331Monster HunterTornado ClassicGerald O'Dowd
  Tony Campbell
7614 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)41.0
1211Midnight FuryF16 CatRod Tate10 (DNS)514 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)43.0
13 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division D - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubHeat 1
6 Nov 2016
Heat 2
6 Nov 2016
Heat 4
27 Nov 2016
Heat 5
27 Nov 2016
Heat 6
27 Nov 2016
Score
11192HobbymattMinnowIsabelle Matthews131114.0
28849TurtleO'Pen BicChris Campbell215 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)13.0
37367Old TurtleO'Pen BicAusten Reed325 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)15.0
4 entrants.    

Division E - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubHeat 1
6 Nov 2016
Heat 2
6 Nov 2016
Heat 4
27 Nov 2016
Heat 5
27 Nov 2016
Heat 6
27 Nov 2016
Score
11574Pepe Le Pew29erJaimee Wall
  Alex Dunne
113 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)8.0
2465ASA29erEd Fuggle
  Charlie Sansom
3 (DNF)3 (DNS)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)12.0
2 entrants.    
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2018 SailRes