SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
GTYC
Jubilee Huntingfield Cup

Series scores

Division 1 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
29 Feb 2020
Race 2
29 Feb 2020
Race 3
29 Feb 2020
Race 4
1 Mar 2020
Score
1133ScorpionJubileeCharles Weatherly12115.0
254JubilantJubileeBob McDonald343212.0
3138Sarawaki IIIJubileeSteve Wright21211 (DNF)16.0
4116JemimaJubileeLeonie Crosbie536620.0
5135ShirazJubileeBrian Canny484521.0
6137Colour Me GoneJubileeJohn Brewer798327.0
6127MaiellaJubileeJoe Luciani65511 (DNF)27.0
8118RedlegJubileeRussell Hawkes10710431.0
8107CorellaJubileeJohn McKean969731.0
10112Golden GirlJubileeChris Bluett810711 (DNF)36.0
10 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Race 129 Feb 2020

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1133ScorpionJubileeCharles Weatherly129.000:41:200:32:021
2138Sarawaki IIIJubileeSteve Wright129.000:41:250:32:062
354JubilantJubileeBob McDonald129.000:42:400:33:043
4135ShirazJubileeBrian Canny129.000:43:250:33:394
5116JemimaJubileeLeonie Crosbie129.000:44:350:34:335
6127MaiellaJubileeJoe Luciani129.000:44:390:34:366
7137Colour Me GoneJubileeJohn Brewer129.000:45:500:35:317
8112Golden GirlJubileeChris Bluett129.000:46:370:36:088
9107CorellaJubileeJohn McKean129.000:47:270:36:479
10118RedlegJubileeRussell Hawkes129.000:51:420:40:0410

Race 229 Feb 2020

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1138Sarawaki IIIJubileeSteve Wright129.000:27:410:21:271
2133ScorpionJubileeCharles Weatherly129.000:28:050:21:462
3116JemimaJubileeLeonie Crosbie129.000:28:310:22:063
454JubilantJubileeBob McDonald129.000:29:270:22:494
5127MaiellaJubileeJoe Luciani129.000:30:040:23:185
6107CorellaJubileeJohn McKean129.000:31:020:24:036
7118RedlegJubileeRussell Hawkes129.000:32:010:24:497
8135ShirazJubileeBrian Canny129.000:32:050:24:528
9137Colour Me GoneJubileeJohn Brewer129.000:32:130:24:589
10112Golden GirlJubileeChris Bluett129.000:34:020:26:2210

Race 329 Feb 2020

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1133ScorpionJubileeCharles Weatherly129.000:39:410:30:451
2138Sarawaki IIIJubileeSteve Wright129.000:39:490:30:512
354JubilantJubileeBob McDonald129.000:41:150:31:583
4135ShirazJubileeBrian Canny129.000:42:040:32:364
5127MaiellaJubileeJoe Luciani129.000:42:100:32:415
6116JemimaJubileeLeonie Crosbie129.000:43:090:33:276
7112Golden GirlJubileeChris Bluett129.000:43:160:33:327
8137Colour Me GoneJubileeJohn Brewer129.000:44:420:34:398
9107CorellaJubileeJohn McKean129.000:47:570:37:109
10118RedlegJubileeRussell Hawkes129.000:48:530:37:5310

Race 41 Mar 2020

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1133ScorpionJubileeCharles Weatherly129.000:42:480:33:101
254JubilantJubileeBob McDonald129.000:42:490:33:112
3137Colour Me GoneJubileeJohn Brewer129.000:43:050:33:233
4118RedlegJubileeRussell Hawkes129.000:43:370:33:484
5135ShirazJubileeBrian Canny129.000:44:180:34:205
6116JemimaJubileeLeonie Crosbie129.000:45:200:35:086
7107CorellaJubileeJohn McKean129.000:46:230:35:577
138Sarawaki IIIJubileeSteve Wright129.00DNF11
112Golden GirlJubileeChris Bluett129.00DNF11
127MaiellaJubileeJoe Luciani129.00DNF11
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2021 SailRes