SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Clarence River Sailing Club
Pointscore 2017/18

Series scores

Division 1 - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubPoint Score 1
7 Oct 2017
Point Score 2
28 Oct 2017
Point Score 3
4 Nov 2017
Point Score 4
11 Nov 2017
Point Score 5
11 Nov 2017
Point Score 6 /
Championship 1

18 Nov 2017
Point Score 7 /
Championship 2

25 Nov 2017
Point Score 8 /
Handicap Start

16 Dec 2018
Point Score 9 Susan
Island Challenge

13 Jan 2018
Point Score 10
20 Jan 2018
Point Score 11
3 Feb 2018
Point Score 12
10 Feb 2018
Point Score 13
/Championship 3

17 Feb 2018
Point Score 14
24 Feb 2018
Point Score 15
/Championship 4

3 Mar 2018
Point Score 16
10 Mar 2018
Point Score 17 /
Championship 5

17 Mar 2018
Point Score 18
24 Mar 2018
Score
1143427SapphireLaserPeter Zietsch112 (DNC)111112211 (DUT)312211 (DUT)16.0
2176906Chaos TheoryLaser RadialDeb Parkin4 (DNC)22 (DNC)23 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)4 (DNC)113 (DNC)114131.0
3151965PigletLaserNeil Burgess24 (DNC)2 (DNC)4 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)25 (DNC)14 (DNC)3 (DNC)23 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)33 (DNC)38.0
4203226Middle Harbour DNALaserGus Young4 (DNC)4 (DNC)2 (DNC)4 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)5 (DNC)1323 (DNC)5 (DNC)3 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)23 (DNC)40.0
5135284RawhideLaserKaden Moore4 (DNC)4 (DNC)2 (DNC)4 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)35 (DNC)5 (DNC)4 (DNC)3 (DNC)5 (DNC)3 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)7 (DNC)3 (DNC)47.0
5168125Flight VLaser RadialWayne Culph4 (DNC)4 (DNC)2 (DNC)4 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)5 (DNC)35 (DNC)4 (DNC)3 (DNC)5 (DNC)3 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)7 (DNC)3 (DNC)47.0
7-Shootin The BreezeLaser 4.7John Duffy4 (DNC)4 (DNC)2 (DNC)4 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)4 (DNC)3 (DNC)5 (DNC)3 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)53 (DNC)49.0
8 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 2 - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubPoint Score 1
7 Oct 2017
Point Score 2
28 Oct 2017
Point Score 3
4 Nov 2017
Point Score 4
11 Nov 2017
Point Score 5
11 Nov 2017
Point Score 6 /
Championship 1

18 Nov 2017
Point Score 7 /
Championship 2

25 Nov 2017
Point Score 8 /
Handicap Start

16 Dec 2018
Point Score 9 Susan
Island Challenge

13 Jan 2018
Point Score 10
20 Jan 2018
Point Score 11
3 Feb 2018
Point Score 12
10 Feb 2018
Point Score 13
/Championship 3

17 Feb 2018
Point Score 14
24 Feb 2018
Point Score 15
/Championship 4

3 Mar 2018
Point Score 16
10 Mar 2018
Point Score 17 /
Championship 5

17 Mar 2018
Point Score 18
24 Mar 2018
Score
116550About TimeHobie 18Lindsay Cowan7 (DNC)414 (DNC)4 (DNC)18 (DNC)75 (DNC)6 (DNC)2124 (DNC)5 (DNC)110 (DNC)141.0
23514NevaendinbeatsMaricat 4.3 Super SloopLuke Denham310 (DNC)84 (DNC)4 (DNC)8 (DNC)581 (DUT)2544116 (DNC)4347.0
31727AtreusMosquito SloopGreg Lee
  Debra Michell
7 (DNC)510 (DNC)114311 (DUT)1 (DUT)39 (DNC)9 (DNC)4 (DNC)5 (DNC)6 (DNC)10 (DNC)7 (DNC)49.0
42967Cat SplatPaper TigerNeale Carter7 (DNC)87228 (DNC)8 (DNC)316 (DNC)8 (DNC)632 (DUT)5 (DNC)357 (DNC)59.0
416547Why NotHobie 18Mick Maginnity
  Will Pope
7 (DNC)124 (DNC)4 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)10 (DNC)5 (DNC)6 (DNC)2 (DUT)39 (DNC)4 (DNC)5 (DNC)6 (DNC)6459.0
61704Better Late Than NeverMosquito SloopMatt Pope
  Ainsley Pope
7 (DNC)264 (DNC)4 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)25 (DNC)6 (DNC)459 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNF)6 (DNC)3560.0
7996KubabaticA Class (Classic)Brian Wright7 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)10 (DNC)5 (DNC)11214 (DNC)5 (DNC)6 (DNC)10 (DNC)7 (DNC)63.0
816789What ThaHobie 18Bill Holton
  Luke Denham
7 (DNC)310 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)8 (DNC)110 (DNC)5 (DNC)6 (DNC)8 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)4 (DNC)5 (DNC)6 (DNC)27 (DNC)70.0
82380OctopussyMaricat 4.3 Super SloopBrian Wright1744 (DNC)4 (DNC)7 (DNS)465 (DNC)6 (DNC)8 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)4 (DNC)5 (DNC)6 (DNC)10 (DNC)7 (DNC)70.0
81759J.I.B.E.Mosquito CatGreg Lee210 (DNC)10 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)10 (DNC)5 (DNC)6 (DNC)8 (DNC)9 (DNC)6226 (DNC)7270.0
112323Moggles 2Hobie 17Mick Maginnity410 (DNC)10 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)5210 (DNC)4 (DNF)38 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)4 (DNC)5 (DNC)6 (DNC)10 (DNC)7 (DNC)74.0
116635What IfHobie 17Bill Holton7 (DNC)10 (DNC)34 (DNC)4 (DNC)28 (DNC)55 (DNC)6 (DNC)8 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)4 (DNC)5 (DNC)6 (DNC)10 (DNC)7 (DNC)74.0
131691Luny RosyArrowTony Rose7 (DNC)610 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)45 (DNC)6 (DNC)8 (DNC)9 (DNC)54 (DNC)5 (DNC)287 (DNC)75.0
14156Lead FootNacra 16 sqJames Harrison7 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)10 (DNC)25 (DNF)8 (DNC)79 (DNC)4 (DNC)5 (DNC)6 (DNC)17 (DNC)76.0
151802Cat DogMaricat 4.3 Super SloopJames Harrison510 (DNC)54 (DNC)4 (DNC)37 (DNF)10 (DNC)5 (DNC)6 (DNC)8 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)4 (DNC)5 (DNC)6 (DNC)10 (DNC)7 (DNC)78.0
16728PinballA Class (Vintage)James Harrison7 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)10 (DNC)5 (DNC)6 (DNC)69 (DNC)74 (DNC)5 (DNC)6 (DNC)10 (DNC)7 (DNC)86.0
171735Just Add WaterArrowMatt Pope7 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)10 (DNC)5 (DNC)6 (DNC)8 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)4 (DNC)5 (DNC)410 (DNC)7 (DNC)88.0
18 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 3 - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubPoint Score 1
7 Oct 2017
Point Score 2
28 Oct 2017
Point Score 3
4 Nov 2017
Point Score 4
11 Nov 2017
Point Score 5
11 Nov 2017
Point Score 6 /
Championship 1

18 Nov 2017
Point Score 7 /
Championship 2

25 Nov 2017
Point Score 8 /
Handicap Start

16 Dec 2018
Point Score 9 Susan
Island Challenge

13 Jan 2018
Point Score 10
20 Jan 2018
Point Score 11
3 Feb 2018
Point Score 12
10 Feb 2018
Point Score 13
/Championship 3

17 Feb 2018
Point Score 14
24 Feb 2018
Point Score 15
/Championship 4

3 Mar 2018
Point Score 16
10 Mar 2018
Point Score 17 /
Championship 5

17 Mar 2018
Point Score 18
24 Mar 2018
Score
11806Rush HourNs14Paul Smyth3 (DNC)12 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)1124 (DNC)121235 (DNC)5 (DNC)2126.0
21954TBANs14Dennis Boyd3 (DNC)5 (DNC)2 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)21 (DUT)14 (DNC)1 (DUT)14 (DNC)32231329.0
31851ShadowNs14Greg Brotherson
  Morgen Parkin
3 (DNC)22 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)3 (DNC)4 (DNC)24 (DNC)5 (DNC)211324 (DNC)235.0
41101Club CorsairCorsairNeil Burgess
  Michaela Burgess
3 (DNC)5 (DNC)2 (DNC)114 (DNC)3 (DNC)4 (DNC)14 (DNC)34 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)4 (DNC)544.0
5442Ooloo 2CorsairBrian Hitchins
  Duncan Sage
3 (DNC)5 (DNC)2 (DNC)224 (DNC)3 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)25 (DNC)4 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)4 (DNC)7 (DNC)49.0
61O KnowNs14James Harrison3 (DNC)5 (DNC)2 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)3 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)5 (DNC)4 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)15 (DNC)4 (DNC)450.0
71631Ns14Aaron Hancock3 (DNC)5 (DNC)2 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)3 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)5 (DNC)4 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)14 (DNC)7 (DNC)51.0
81101Club CorsairCorsairJ Brennan
  Zac Maginnity
15 (DNC)2 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)3 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)5 (DNC)4 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)4 (DNC)7 (DNC)53.0
81101Club CorsairCorsairDennis Boyd
  J Duffy
  Mathew Parkin
3 (DNC)32 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)3 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)5 (DNC)4 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)4 (DNC)7 (DNC)53.0
9 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 4 - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubPoint Score 1
7 Oct 2017
Point Score 2
28 Oct 2017
Point Score 3
4 Nov 2017
Point Score 4
11 Nov 2017
Point Score 5
11 Nov 2017
Point Score 6 /
Championship 1

18 Nov 2017
Point Score 7 /
Championship 2

25 Nov 2017
Point Score 8 /
Handicap Start

16 Dec 2018
Point Score 9 Susan
Island Challenge

13 Jan 2018
Point Score 10
20 Jan 2018
Point Score 11
3 Feb 2018
Point Score 12
10 Feb 2018
Point Score 13
/Championship 3

17 Feb 2018
Point Score 14
24 Feb 2018
Point Score 15
/Championship 4

3 Mar 2018
Point Score 16
10 Mar 2018
Point Score 17 /
Championship 5

17 Mar 2018
Point Score 18
24 Mar 2018
Score
11Bic #1O'Pen BicMorgen Parkin2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)12 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)27.0
5 entrants.    

Point Score 17 Oct 2017

Division 1, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1143427SapphireLaserPeter Zietsch1:10:030.9871:09:0810.9870.9870.987
2151965PigletLaserNeil Burgess1:10:000.9881:09:0920.9880.9880.988

Division 2, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
12380OctopussyMaricat 4.3 Super SloopBrian Wright1:08:100.9001:01:2110.9190.9560.956
21759J.I.B.E.Mosquito CatGreg Lee1:07:300.9241:02:2220.9380.9650.965
33514NevaendinbeatsMaricat 4.3 Super SloopLuke Denham1:06:400.9771:05:0830.9770.9770.977
42323Moggles 2Hobie 17Mick Maginnity1:12:300.9001:05:1540.8990.8980.898
51802Cat DogMaricat 4.3 Super SloopJames Harrison1:20:300.9001:12:2750.8700.8100.809

Division 3, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
11101Club CorsairCorsairJ Brennan
  Zac Maginnity
1:19:000.9001:11:0610.9000.9000.900

Division 4, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH

Point Score 228 Oct 2017

Division 1, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1143427SapphireLaserPeter Zietsch1:19:350.9871:18:3210.9870.9870.987
2176906Chaos TheoryLaser RadialDeb Parkin1:23:300.9831:22:0420.9690.9410.941

Division 2, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
116547Why NotHobie 18Mick Maginnity
  Will Pope
1:24:550.9261:18:3810.9440.9800.980
21704Better Late Than NeverMosquito SloopMatt Pope
  Ainsley Pope
1:31:100.9001:22:0320.9040.9130.913
316789What ThaHobie 18Bill Holton
  Luke Denham
1:24:150.9771:22:1830.9810.9880.988
416550About TimeHobie 18Lindsay Cowan1:32:300.9001:23:1540.9000.9000.900
51727AtreusMosquito SloopGreg Lee
  Debra Michell
1:31:550.9201:24:3350.9150.9060.906
61691Luny RosyArrowTony Rose1:28:000.9811:26:1960.9690.9460.946
72380OctopussyMaricat 4.3 Super SloopBrian Wright1:41:350.9191:33:2170.8880.8270.820
82967Cat SplatPaper TigerNeale Carter1:40:450.9561:36:1980.9240.8600.826

Division 3, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
11806Rush HourNs14Paul Smyth1:16:200.9551:12:5310.9771.0201.020
21851ShadowNs14Greg Brotherson
  Morgen Parkin
1:20:350.9661:17:5020.9660.9660.966
31101Club CorsairCorsairDennis Boyd
  J Duffy
  Mathew Parkin
1:27:350.9001:18:4930.8960.8890.889

Division 4, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH

Point Score 34 Nov 2017

Division 1, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH

Division 2, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
116550About TimeHobie 18Lindsay Cowan1:37:000.9001:27:1810.9300.9901.074
216547Why NotHobie 18Mick Maginnity
  Will Pope
1:37:500.9441:32:2120.9751.0381.065
36635What IfHobie 17Bill Holton1:40:201.0001:40:2031.0131.0381.038
42380OctopussyMaricat 4.3 Super SloopBrian Wright1:57:200.8881:44:1140.8880.8880.888
51802Cat DogMaricat 4.3 Super SloopJames Harrison2:00:150.8701:44:3750.8690.8660.866
61704Better Late Than NeverMosquito SloopMatt Pope
  Ainsley Pope
1:59:150.9041:47:4860.8940.8740.874
72967Cat SplatPaper TigerNeale Carter2:00:160.9241:51:0770.9050.8660.866
83514NevaendinbeatsMaricat 4.3 Super SloopLuke Denham1:58:500.9771:56:0680.9440.8790.877

Division 3, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH

Division 4, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH

Point Score 411 Nov 2017

Division 1, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1143427SapphireLaserPeter Zietsch0:44:500.9870:44:1510.9870.9870.987
2176906Chaos TheoryLaser RadialDeb Parkin0:49:500.9690:48:1720.9420.8880.888

Division 2, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
11727AtreusMosquito SloopGreg Lee
  Debra Michell
0:37:250.9150:34:1410.9150.9150.915
22967Cat SplatPaper TigerNeale Carter0:43:350.9050:39:2620.8750.8150.785

Division 3, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
11101Club CorsairCorsairNeil Burgess
  Michaela Burgess
0:51:050.9000:45:5810.9000.9000.900
2442Ooloo 2CorsairBrian Hitchins
  Duncan Sage
0:49:450.9930:49:2420.9700.9240.924

Division 4, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
11Bic #1O'Pen BicMorgen Parkin0:29:551.0000:29:5511.0001.0001.000

Point Score 511 Nov 2017

Division 1, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1143427SapphireLaserPeter Zietsch0:16:450.9870:16:3110.9870.9860.986

Division 2, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
11727AtreusMosquito SloopGreg Lee
  Debra Michell
0:16:500.9150:15:2410.9150.9150.915
22967Cat SplatPaper TigerNeale Carter0:19:550.8750:17:2520.8460.7870.773

Division 3, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
11101Club CorsairCorsairNeil Burgess
  Michaela Burgess
0:22:350.9000:20:1910.9000.9000.900
2442Ooloo 2CorsairBrian Hitchins
  Duncan Sage
0:23:300.9700:22:4720.9380.8730.865

Division 4, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH

Point Score 6 / Championship 118 Nov 2017

Division 1, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1143427SapphireLaserPeter Zietsch1:08:300.9871:07:3610.9870.9870.987

Division 2, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
116550About TimeHobie 18Lindsay Cowan1:12:150.9301:07:1110.9611.0231.090
26635What IfHobie 17Bill Holton1:13:351.0131:14:3221.0321.0711.071
31802Cat DogMaricat 4.3 Super SloopJames Harrison1:30:400.8691:18:4730.8690.8690.869
41727AtreusMosquito SloopGreg Lee
  Debra Michell
1:30:300.9151:22:4840.9000.8710.871
52323Moggles 2Hobie 17Mick Maginnity1:34:450.8991:25:1050.8760.8310.831
2380OctopussyMaricat 4.3 Super SloopBrian WrightDNS0.88870.888

Division 3, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
11806Rush HourNs14Paul Smyth1:04:150.9771:02:4610.9770.9770.977
21954TBANs14Dennis Boyd1:09:000.9571:06:0220.9410.9100.910

Division 4, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH

Point Score 7 / Championship 225 Nov 2017

Division 1, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1143427SapphireLaserPeter Zietsch1:07:400.9871:06:4710.9870.9870.987

Division 2, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
116789What ThaHobie 18Bill Holton
  Luke Denham
1:04:050.9811:02:5111.0021.0451.045
22323Moggles 2Hobie 17Mick Maginnity1:14:100.8761:04:5820.8850.9030.903
31727AtreusMosquito SloopGreg Lee
  Debra Michell
1:14:250.9001:06:5830.9000.9000.900
42380OctopussyMaricat 4.3 Super SloopBrian Wright1:16:100.8881:07:3840.8850.8790.879
53514NevaendinbeatsMaricat 4.3 Super SloopLuke Denham1:17:250.9441:13:0450.9180.8650.865
1802Cat DogMaricat 4.3 Super SloopJames HarrisonDNF0.86970.869

Division 3, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
11806Rush HourNs14Paul Smyth1:02:250.9771:00:5810.9770.9770.977
1954TBANs14Dennis BoydDUT0.941

Division 4, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH

Point Score 8 / Handicap Start16 Dec 2018

Division 1, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1143427SapphireLaserPeter Zietsch1:14:300.9871:13:3111.0021.0311.031
2151965PigletLaserNeil Burgess1:17:450.9881:16:4920.9880.9880.988
3135284RawhideLaserKaden Moore1:18:451.0001:18:4530.9920.9750.975

Division 2, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
11727AtreusMosquito SloopGreg Lee
  Debra Michell
1:13:500.9001:06:2710.9240.9720.972
21704Better Late Than NeverMosquito SloopMatt Pope
  Ainsley Pope
1:19:050.8941:10:4220.8990.9080.908
32967Cat SplatPaper TigerNeale Carter1:24:300.8461:11:2930.8470.8500.850
41691Luny RosyArrowTony Rose1:14:050.9691:11:4740.9690.9690.969
56635What IfHobie 17Bill Holton1:10:201.0321:12:3551.0281.0211.021
62380OctopussyMaricat 4.3 Super SloopBrian Wright1:23:200.8851:13:4560.8770.8610.861
716550About TimeHobie 18Lindsay Cowan1:25:250.9611:22:0570.9290.8650.840
83514NevaendinbeatsMaricat 4.3 Super SloopLuke Denham1:31:450.9181:24:1380.8870.8260.782

Division 3, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
11954TBANs14Dennis Boyd1:10:100.9411:06:0110.9410.9410.941
21806Rush HourNs14Paul Smyth1:12:350.9771:10:5420.9550.9100.910

Division 4, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH

Point Score 9 Susan Island Challenge13 Jan 2018

Division 1, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1203226Middle Harbour DNALaserGus Young1:54:401.0001:54:4011.0031.0081.008
2143427SapphireLaserPeter Zietsch1:55:221.0021:55:3521.0021.0021.002
3168125Flight VLaser RadialWayne Culph2:05:121.0002:05:1230.9740.9230.923

Division 2, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
12967Cat SplatPaper TigerNeale Carter1:53:340.8471:36:1110.8470.8470.847
2156Lead FootNacra 16 sqJames Harrison1:47:540.9001:37:0620.8970.8910.891
2323Moggles 2Hobie 17Mick MaginnityDNF0.88540.885
1727AtreusMosquito SloopGreg Lee
  Debra Michell
DUT0.924
3514NevaendinbeatsMaricat 4.3 Super SloopLuke DenhamDUT0.887

Division 3, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
11101Club CorsairCorsairNeil Burgess
  Michaela Burgess
1:59:030.9001:47:0810.9000.9000.900
21851ShadowNs14Greg Brotherson
  Morgen Parkin
1:52:370.9661:48:4720.9610.9510.951

Division 4, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH

Point Score 1020 Jan 2018

Division 1, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1151965PigletLaserNeil Burgess1:29:350.9881:28:3010.9880.9880.988
2143427SapphireLaserPeter Zietsch1:28:221.0021:28:3221.0021.0021.002
3203226Middle Harbour DNALaserGus Young1:34:051.0031:34:2130.9820.9410.941

Division 2, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1996KubabaticA Class (Classic)Brian Wright1:14:540.9001:07:2410.9300.9901.057
23514NevaendinbeatsMaricat 4.3 Super SloopLuke Denham1:29:160.8871:19:1020.8870.8870.887
32323Moggles 2Hobie 17Mick Maginnity1:30:010.8851:19:3930.8830.8790.879
156Lead FootNacra 16 sqJames HarrisonDNF0.89750.897
1727AtreusMosquito SloopGreg Lee
  Debra Michell
DUT0.924

Division 3, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
11806Rush HourNs14Paul Smyth1:25:380.9551:21:4610.9550.9550.955
2442Ooloo 2CorsairBrian Hitchins
  Duncan Sage
1:37:310.9381:31:2820.9070.8440.838
1954TBANs14Dennis BoydDUT0.941

Division 4, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH

Point Score 113 Feb 2018

Division 1, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1143427SapphireLaserPeter Zietsch1:09:271.0021:09:3511.0021.0021.002
2203226Middle Harbour DNALaserGus Young1:14:320.9821:13:1120.9660.9340.934

Division 2, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1996KubabaticA Class (Classic)Brian Wright1:10:540.9301:05:5610.9611.0231.066
216550About TimeHobie 18Lindsay Cowan1:20:240.9291:14:4120.9330.9400.940
31727AtreusMosquito SloopGreg Lee
  Debra Michell
1:21:480.9241:15:3530.9240.9240.924
41704Better Late Than NeverMosquito SloopMatt Pope
  Ainsley Pope
1:27:400.8991:18:4840.8870.8620.862
53514NevaendinbeatsMaricat 4.3 Super SloopLuke Denham1:33:010.8871:22:3050.8620.8130.813
6728PinballA Class (Vintage)James Harrison1:33:200.9001:24:0060.8700.8100.810
16547Why NotHobie 18Mick Maginnity
  Will Pope
DUT0.975

Division 3, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
11954TBANs14Dennis Boyd1:04:290.9411:00:4010.9721.0351.114
21806Rush HourNs14Paul Smyth1:15:140.9551:11:5020.9550.9550.955
31101Club CorsairCorsairNeil Burgess
  Michaela Burgess
1:28:520.9001:19:5830.8700.8100.808

Division 4, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH

Point Score 1210 Feb 2018

Division 1, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1176906Chaos TheoryLaser RadialDeb Parkin1:15:010.9421:10:3910.9420.9420.942
143427SapphireLaserPeter ZietschDUT1.002

Division 2, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
116550About TimeHobie 18Lindsay Cowan1:16:200.9331:11:1310.9561.0021.002
2996KubabaticA Class (Classic)Brian Wright1:16:460.9611:13:4620.9730.9960.996
316547Why NotHobie 18Mick Maginnity
  Will Pope
1:17:440.9751:15:4730.9780.9830.983
43514NevaendinbeatsMaricat 4.3 Super SloopLuke Denham1:28:420.8621:16:2740.8620.8620.862
51704Better Late Than NeverMosquito SloopMatt Pope
  Ainsley Pope
1:26:440.8871:16:5550.8850.8810.881
62967Cat SplatPaper TigerNeale Carter1:36:550.8471:22:0560.8280.7890.789
7156Lead FootNacra 16 sqJames Harrison1:33:450.8971:24:0570.8700.8150.815

Division 3, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
11806Rush HourNs14Paul Smyth1:08:220.9551:05:1710.9550.9550.955
21851ShadowNs14Greg Brotherson
  Morgen Parkin
1:15:120.9611:12:1620.9300.8680.868

Division 4, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH

Point Score 13 /Championship 317 Feb 2018

Division 1, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1176906Chaos TheoryLaser RadialDeb Parkin1:17:400.9421:13:0910.9450.9510.951
2151965PigletLaserNeil Burgess1:14:450.9881:13:5120.9880.9880.988
3143427SapphireLaserPeter Zietsch1:15:301.0021:15:3930.9940.9780.978

Division 2, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1996KubabaticA Class (Classic)Brian Wright1:15:150.9731:13:1310.9871.0141.014
216550About TimeHobie 18Lindsay Cowan1:18:000.9561:14:3420.9630.9780.978
32967Cat SplatPaper TigerNeale Carter1:30:250.8281:14:5130.8330.8440.844
43514NevaendinbeatsMaricat 4.3 Super SloopLuke Denham1:28:300.8621:16:1740.8620.8620.862
51691Luny RosyArrowTony Rose1:19:300.9691:17:0250.9660.9600.960
61759J.I.B.E.Mosquito CatGreg Lee1:23:050.9381:17:5560.9310.9180.918
7728PinballA Class (Vintage)James Harrison1:31:250.8701:19:3270.8580.8340.834

Division 3, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
11851ShadowNs14Greg Brotherson
  Morgen Parkin
1:08:400.9301:03:5110.9450.9740.974
21806Rush HourNs14Paul Smyth1:10:000.9551:06:5120.9550.9550.955
31954TBANs14Dennis Boyd1:09:460.9721:07:4830.9670.9580.958

Division 4, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH

Point Score 1424 Feb 2018

Division 1, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1143427SapphireLaserPeter Zietsch0:54:350.9940:54:1510.9940.9940.994

Division 2, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
13514NevaendinbeatsMaricat 4.3 Super SloopLuke Denham0:47:400.8620:41:0510.8620.8620.862
21759J.I.B.E.Mosquito CatGreg Lee0:46:450.9310:43:3120.9140.8790.879
2967Cat SplatPaper TigerNeale CarterDUT0.833

Division 3, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
11851ShadowNs14Greg Brotherson
  Morgen Parkin
0:53:400.9450:50:4210.9450.9460.946
21954TBANs14Dennis Boyd0:52:300.9670:50:4620.9670.9670.967
31806Rush HourNs14Paul Smyth0:53:350.9550:51:1030.9520.9470.947

Division 4, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH

Point Score 15 /Championship 43 Mar 2018

Division 1, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1176906Chaos TheoryLaser RadialDeb Parkin1:38:000.9451:32:3610.9450.9450.945
2143427SapphireLaserPeter Zietsch1:36:400.9941:36:0520.9820.9580.958

Division 2, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
13514NevaendinbeatsMaricat 4.3 Super SloopLuke Denham1:30:050.8621:17:3910.8620.8620.862
21759J.I.B.E.Mosquito CatGreg Lee1:29:200.9141:21:3920.8990.8690.869
1704Better Late Than NeverMosquito SloopMatt Pope
  Ainsley Pope
DNF0.88540.885

Division 3, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
11O KnowNs14James Harrison1:31:100.9001:22:0310.9200.9610.961
21954TBANs14Dennis Boyd1:30:350.9671:27:3520.9670.9670.967
31851ShadowNs14Greg Brotherson
  Morgen Parkin
1:35:450.9451:30:2930.9350.9150.915

Division 4, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH

Point Score 1610 Mar 2018

Division 1, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1176906Chaos TheoryLaser RadialDeb Parkin1:10:550.9451:07:0110.9450.9450.945
2143427SapphireLaserPeter Zietsch1:10:500.9821:09:3320.9700.9460.946

Division 2, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
116550About TimeHobie 18Lindsay Cowan1:04:450.9631:02:2110.9650.9700.970
21691Luny RosyArrowTony Rose1:05:000.9661:02:4720.9660.9660.966
32967Cat SplatPaper TigerNeale Carter1:19:350.8331:06:1730.8180.7890.789
41735Just Add WaterArrowMatt Pope1:22:550.9761:20:5540.9760.9760.757

Division 3, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
11631Ns14Aaron Hancock1:03:050.7430:46:5210.7680.8171.020
21851ShadowNs14Greg Brotherson
  Morgen Parkin
1:08:500.9351:04:2120.9350.9350.935
31954TBANs14Dennis Boyd1:07:450.9671:05:3030.9610.9500.950

Division 4, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH

Point Score 17 / Championship 517 Mar 2018

Division 1, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1143427SapphireLaserPeter Zietsch1:07:000.9701:04:5910.9831.0101.010
2203226Middle Harbour DNALaserGus Young1:09:450.9661:07:2220.9670.9700.970
3151965PigletLaserNeil Burgess1:08:300.9881:07:4030.9880.9880.988
4176906Chaos TheoryLaser RadialDeb Parkin1:12:150.9451:08:1640.9420.9370.937
5-Shootin The BreezeLaser 4.7John Duffy1:24:351.0001:24:3550.9670.9000.800

Division 2, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1156Lead FootNacra 16 sqJames Harrison1:15:450.8701:05:5410.8770.8900.890
216789What ThaHobie 18Bill Holton
  Luke Denham
1:06:201.0021:06:2821.0071.0171.017
31704Better Late Than NeverMosquito SloopMatt Pope
  Ainsley Pope
1:15:500.8851:07:0630.8860.8890.889
43514NevaendinbeatsMaricat 4.3 Super SloopLuke Denham1:18:150.8621:07:2740.8620.8620.862
52967Cat SplatPaper TigerNeale Carter1:22:500.8181:07:4550.8170.8140.814
616547Why NotHobie 18Mick Maginnity
  Will Pope
1:10:000.9781:08:2760.9730.9640.964
71759J.I.B.E.Mosquito CatGreg Lee1:18:300.8991:10:3470.8860.8590.859
81691Luny RosyArrowTony Rose1:17:150.9661:14:3780.9350.8730.873

Division 3, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
11954TBANs14Dennis Boyd1:04:200.9611:01:4910.9610.9610.961
21806Rush HourNs14Paul Smyth1:05:250.9521:02:1620.9500.9450.945

Division 4, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH

Point Score 1824 Mar 2018

Division 1, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1176906Chaos TheoryLaser RadialDeb Parkin1:09:020.9421:05:0110.9420.9420.942
143427SapphireLaserPeter ZietschDUT0.983

Division 2, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
116550About TimeHobie 18Lindsay Cowan1:11:030.9651:08:3310.9831.0191.019
21759J.I.B.E.Mosquito CatGreg Lee1:20:150.8861:11:0620.8910.9020.902
33514NevaendinbeatsMaricat 4.3 Super SloopLuke Denham1:23:580.8621:12:2230.8620.8620.862
416547Why NotHobie 18Mick Maginnity
  Will Pope
1:14:350.9731:12:3440.9720.9700.970
51704Better Late Than NeverMosquito SloopMatt Pope
  Ainsley Pope
1:26:010.8861:16:1250.8710.8410.841

Division 3, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
11806Rush HourNs14Paul Smyth1:03:220.9501:00:1110.9630.9890.989
21851ShadowNs14Greg Brotherson
  Morgen Parkin
1:04:420.9351:00:2920.9460.9680.968
31954TBANs14Dennis Boyd1:05:120.9611:02:3930.9610.9610.961
41O KnowNs14James Harrison1:10:030.9201:04:2640.9110.8940.894
51101Club CorsairCorsairNeil Burgess
  Michaela Burgess
1:20:200.8701:09:5350.8410.7830.780

Division 4, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2020 SailRes