SailRes
SailRes
Clarence River Sailing Club
Championship 2018/19
Username
Password

Series scores

Division 1 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubChampionship 1
20 Oct 2018
Championship 2
10 Nov 2018
Championship 3
1 Dec 2018
Championship 4
8 Dec 2018
Championship 5
2 Feb 2019
Championship 6
16 Feb 2019
Score
1206734F BombLaserJames Harrison1 (DUT)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)4 (DNC)9.0
1143427SapphireLaserPeter Zietsch131314 (DNC)9.0
3203226Middle Harbour DNALaserGus Young2 (DUT)6 (DNC)3 (DNC)23 (DNC)4 (DNC)14.0
4176906Chaos TheoryLaser RadialDeb Parkin3 (DNC)23 (DNC)6 (DNC)3 (DNC)4 (DNC)15.0
5184709CalypsoLaserSteve Russell3 (DNC)6 (DNC)3 (DNC)6 (DNC)3 (DNC)116.0
6142Hanks TankRoosterAaron Hancock3 (DNC)6 (DNC)3 (DNC)6 (DNC)3 (DNC)217.0
7151965PigletLaserNeil Burgess4 (DUT)43 (DNC)43 (DNC)4 (DNC)18.0
10 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 2 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubChampionship 1
20 Oct 2018
Championship 2
10 Nov 2018
Championship 3
1 Dec 2018
Championship 4
8 Dec 2018
Championship 5
2 Feb 2019
Championship 6
16 Feb 2019
Score
116550About TimeHobie 18Lindsay Cowan136 (DNC)1229.0
21691Luny RosyArrowTony Rose2 (DUT)122 (DUT)7 (DNC)8 (DNC)14.0
31673Clockwork OrangeArrowPhil Cavanagh5 (DNC)217 (DNC)18 (DNC)16.0
33NevaendinHobie 18Luke Denham4 (DNF)4423 (DUT)316.0
516898Deja VuHobie 18Mick Maginnity27 (DNC)6 (DNC)34419.0
61727AtreusMosquito SloopGreg Lee
  Debra Michell
4 (DUT)53457 (DNS)21.0
716786What ThaHobie 18Bill Holton
  Brock Rediger
5 (DNC)7 (DNC)6 (DNC)7 (DNC)3122.0
8949FlyerA Class (Classic)Brain Wright5 (DNC)7 (DNC)6 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)530.0
96635What IfHobie 17Bill Holton5 (DNC)7 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNF)7 (DNC)8 (DNC)31.0
101735WiredArrowMatt Pope5 (DNC)4096 (DUT)6 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)8 (DNC)33.0
23 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 3 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubChampionship 1
20 Oct 2018
Championship 2
10 Nov 2018
Championship 3
1 Dec 2018
Championship 4
8 Dec 2018
Championship 5
2 Feb 2019
Championship 6
16 Feb 2019
Score
11806Rush HourNs14Paul Smyth111232 (DNC)7.0
21954TBANs14Dennis Boyd24 (DNC)3 (DNF)111 (DUT)8.0
31851ShadowNs14Greg Brotherson
  Morgen Parkin
4 (DNC)24 (DNC)5 (DNC)22 (DNC)14.0
41101Club CorsairCorsairMark Woods
  Team Woods
4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)35 (DNC)2 (DNC)17.0
11 entrants.    

Division 4 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubChampionship 1
20 Oct 2018
Championship 2
10 Nov 2018
Championship 3
1 Dec 2018
Championship 4
8 Dec 2018
Championship 5
2 Feb 2019
Championship 6
16 Feb 2019
Score
1-Bic #3O'Pen BicTheo Perret2 (DNC)12 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)9.0
2-Bic # 2O'Pen BicMathew Parkin2 (DNC)22 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)10.0
6 entrants.    
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2019 SailRes