SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Clarence River Sailing Club
Championship 2018/19

Series scores

Division 1 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubChampionship 1
20 Oct 2018
Championship 2
10 Nov 2018
Championship 3
1 Dec 2018
Championship 4
8 Dec 2018
Championship 5
2 Feb 2019
Championship 6
16 Feb 2019
Score
1208356Low RiderLaserJames Harrison1 (DUT)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)4 (DNC)9.0
1143427SapphireLaserPeter Zietsch131314 (DNC)9.0
3203226Middle Harbour DNALaserGus Young2 (DUT)6 (DNC)3 (DNC)23 (DNC)4 (DNC)14.0
4176906Chaos TheoryLaser RadialDeb Parkin3 (DNC)23 (DNC)6 (DNC)3 (DNC)4 (DNC)15.0
5216170SamyrLaserSteve Russell3 (DNC)6 (DNC)3 (DNC)6 (DNC)3 (DNC)116.0
6142Hanks TankRoosterAaron Hancock3 (DNC)6 (DNC)3 (DNC)6 (DNC)3 (DNC)217.0
7151965PigletLaserNeil Burgess4 (DUT)43 (DNC)43 (DNC)4 (DNC)18.0
10 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 2 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubChampionship 1
20 Oct 2018
Championship 2
10 Nov 2018
Championship 3
1 Dec 2018
Championship 4
8 Dec 2018
Championship 5
2 Feb 2019
Championship 6
16 Feb 2019
Score
116550About TimeHobie 18Lindsay Cowan136 (DNC)1229.0
21691Luny RosyArrowTony Rose2 (DUT)122 (DUT)7 (DNC)8 (DNC)14.0
31673Clockwork OrangeArrowPhil Cavanagh5 (DNC)217 (DNC)18 (DNC)16.0
33NevaendinHobie 18Luke Denham4 (DNF)4423 (DUT)316.0
516898Deja VuHobie 18Mick Maginnity27 (DNC)6 (DNC)34419.0
61727AtreusMosquito SloopGreg Lee
  Debra Michell
4 (DUT)53457 (DNS)21.0
716789What ThaHobie 18Bill Holton
  Brock Rediger
5 (DNC)7 (DNC)6 (DNC)7 (DNC)3122.0
8949FlyerA Class (Classic)Brain Wright5 (DNC)7 (DNC)6 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)530.0
96635What IfHobie 17Bill Holton5 (DNC)7 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNF)7 (DNC)8 (DNC)31.0
101735WiredArrowMatt Pope5 (DNC)? (DUT)6 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)8 (DNC)33.0
23 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 3 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubChampionship 1
20 Oct 2018
Championship 2
10 Nov 2018
Championship 3
1 Dec 2018
Championship 4
8 Dec 2018
Championship 5
2 Feb 2019
Championship 6
16 Feb 2019
Score
11806Rush HourNs14Paul Smyth111232 (DNC)7.0
21954TBANs14Dennis Boyd24 (DNC)3 (DNF)111 (DUT)8.0
31851ShadowNs14Greg Brotherson
  Morgen Parkin
4 (DNC)24 (DNC)5 (DNC)22 (DNC)14.0
41101Club CorsairCorsairMark Woods
  Team Woods
4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)35 (DNC)2 (DNC)17.0
11 entrants.    

Division 4 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubChampionship 1
20 Oct 2018
Championship 2
10 Nov 2018
Championship 3
1 Dec 2018
Championship 4
8 Dec 2018
Championship 5
2 Feb 2019
Championship 6
16 Feb 2019
Score
1-Bic #3O'Pen BicTheo Perret2 (DNC)12 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)9.0
2-Bic # 2O'Pen BicMathew Parkin2 (DNC)22 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)10.0
6 entrants.    

Championship 120 Oct 2018

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1143427SapphireLaserPeter Zietsch114.001:07:450:59:251
208356Low RiderLaserJames Harrison DUT
203226Middle Harbour DNALaserGus Young DUT
151965PigletLaserNeil Burgess DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
116550About TimeHobie 18Lindsay Cowan76.001:07:201:28:351
216898Deja VuHobie 18Mick Maginnity76.001:08:151:29:482
3NevaendinHobie 18Luke Denham76.00DNF4
1691Luny RosyArrowTony Rose DUT
1727AtreusMosquito SloopGreg Lee
  Debra Michell
DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11806Rush HourNs14Paul Smyth108.001:03:000:58:201
21954TBANs14Dennis Boyd108.001:04:400:59:522

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Championship 210 Nov 2018

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1208356Low RiderLaserJames Harrison114.001:07:430:59:241
2176906Chaos TheoryLaser RadialDeb Parkin118.501:11:291:00:192
3143427SapphireLaserPeter Zietsch114.001:12:121:03:203
4151965PigletLaserNeil Burgess114.001:13:101:04:104

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11691Luny RosyArrowTony Rose89.001:06:551:15:111
21673Clockwork OrangeArrowPhil Cavanagh89.001:08:311:16:592
316550About TimeHobie 18Lindsay Cowan76.001:05:501:26:373
43NevaendinHobie 18Luke Denham76.001:07:371:28:584
51727AtreusMosquito SloopGreg Lee
  Debra Michell
79.001:11:471:30:515
1735WiredArrowMatt Pope DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11806Rush HourNs14Paul Smyth108.001:03:220:58:401
21851ShadowNs14Greg Brotherson
  Morgen Parkin
108.001:11:001:05:442

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1-Bic #3O'Pen BicTheo Perret153.300:59:010:38:291
2-Bic # 2O'Pen BicMathew Parkin153.301:01:020:39:482

Championship 31 Dec 2018

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1143427SapphireLaserPeter Zietsch114.001:14:151:05:071

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11673Clockwork OrangeArrowPhil Cavanagh89.000:59:251:06:451
21691Luny RosyArrowTony Rose89.001:00:201:07:472
31727AtreusMosquito SloopGreg Lee
  Debra Michell
79.001:03:101:19:573
43NevaendinHobie 18Luke Denham76.001:07:151:28:294

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11806Rush HourNs14Paul Smyth108.001:12:001:06:401
1954TBANs14Dennis Boyd108.00DNF3

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Championship 48 Dec 2018

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1208356Low RiderLaserJames Harrison114.001:09:201:00:491
2203226Middle Harbour DNALaserGus Young114.001:12:201:03:272
3143427SapphireLaserPeter Zietsch114.001:12:401:03:443
4151965PigletLaserNeil Burgess114.001:12:501:03:534

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
116550About TimeHobie 18Lindsay Cowan76.001:10:151:32:261
23NevaendinHobie 18Luke Denham76.001:10:251:32:392
316898Deja VuHobie 18Mick Maginnity76.001:12:251:35:173
41727AtreusMosquito SloopGreg Lee
  Debra Michell
79.001:18:201:39:094
6635What IfHobie 17Bill Holton80.50DNF6
1691Luny RosyArrowTony Rose DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11954TBANs14Dennis Boyd108.001:06:251:01:291
21806Rush HourNs14Paul Smyth108.001:09:451:04:352
31101Club CorsairCorsairMark Woods
  Team Woods
119.501:24:051:10:213

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Championship 52 Feb 2019

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1143427SapphireLaserPeter Zietsch114.001:05:550:57:491

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11673Clockwork OrangeArrowPhil Cavanagh89.001:11:101:19:571
216550About TimeHobie 18Lindsay Cowan76.001:07:201:28:352
316789What ThaHobie 18Bill Holton
  Brock Rediger
76.001:11:001:33:253
416898Deja VuHobie 18Mick Maginnity76.001:12:051:34:504
51727AtreusMosquito SloopGreg Lee
  Debra Michell
79.001:18:501:39:475
3NevaendinHobie 18Luke Denham DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11954TBANs14Dennis Boyd108.001:00:300:56:011
21851ShadowNs14Greg Brotherson
  Morgen Parkin
108.001:05:261:00:352
31806Rush HourNs14Paul Smyth108.001:05:281:00:373

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Championship 616 Feb 2019

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1216170SamyrLaserSteve Russell114.001:02:290:54:481
2142Hanks TankRoosterAaron Hancock110.701:00:540:55:002

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
116789What ThaHobie 18Bill Holton
  Brock Rediger
76.000:55:531:13:311
216550About TimeHobie 18Lindsay Cowan76.000:56:521:14:492
33NevaendinHobie 18Luke Denham76.000:57:591:16:173
416898Deja VuHobie 18Mick Maginnity76.000:58:391:17:104
5949FlyerA Class (Classic)Brain Wright65.500:54:271:23:075
1727AtreusMosquito SloopGreg Lee
  Debra Michell
79.00DNS7

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1954TBANs14Dennis Boyd DUT

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2021 SailRes