SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Latrobe Valley Yacht Club
2016 Victorian Hansa Class Championships

Series scores

Division 1 - Elapsed time

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
30 Jan 2016
Race 2
30 Jan 2016
Race 3
30 Jan 2016
Race 4
30 Jan 2016
Race 5
30 Jan 2016
Race 6
31 Jan 2016
Race 7
31 Jan 2016
Race 8
31 Jan 2016
Score
1390Hansa 2.3Allister Peck141241ABNABN9.0
11814WatermarkHansa 2.3Mark Thorpe222132ABNABN9.0
3448Hansa 2.3Stephen BondLVYC414415 (DNF)ABNABN14.0
3391Hansa 2.3Louis PattersonDYC333323ABNABN14.0
4 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 2 - Elapsed time

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
30 Jan 2016
Race 2
30 Jan 2016
Race 3
30 Jan 2016
Race 4
30 Jan 2016
Race 5
30 Jan 2016
Race 6
31 Jan 2016
Race 7
31 Jan 2016
Race 8
31 Jan 2016
Score
11605SHansa 303 SingleStewart Cathie112111ABNABN5.0
21228SHansa 303 SingleChristine Elliot221222ABNABN9.0
31809Hansa Dinghy303Beck West333333ABNABN15.0
3 entrants.    

Division 3 - Elapsed time

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
30 Jan 2016
Race 2
30 Jan 2016
Race 3
30 Jan 2016
Race 4
30 Jan 2016
Race 5
30 Jan 2016
Race 6
31 Jan 2016
Race 7
31 Jan 2016
Race 8
31 Jan 2016
Score
11124Hansa Dinghy303Bruce James
  Yvette Atkins
1213331112.0
21228Hansa Dinghy303Christine Elliot
  Allister Peck
3335123217.0
31605DHansa Dinghy303Mark Thorpe
  Stewart Cathie
2441514420.0
3789ChipHansa Dinghy303Sarah Millsom
  Andrew Millisom
5122442520.0
52233Hansa Dinghy303Roy Hill
  Carl Russell
4554255328.0
5 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 4 - Elapsed time

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
30 Jan 2016
Race 2
30 Jan 2016
Race 3
30 Jan 2016
Race 4
30 Jan 2016
Race 5
30 Jan 2016
Race 6
31 Jan 2016
Race 7
31 Jan 2016
Race 8
31 Jan 2016
Score
1919Mallee BullHansa LibertyRussell Phillips1222223112.0
21005Course For ConcernHansa LibertyShauna Phillips3113311313.0
31007Hansa LibertyCadeyrn Gaskin2331132214.0
3 entrants.    

Race 130 Jan 2016

Division 1, Elapsed time results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
Score
1390Hansa 2.3Allister Peck21:28:351
21814WatermarkHansa 2.3Mark Thorpe21:29:332
3391Hansa 2.3Louis Patterson21:31:553
4448Hansa 2.3Stephen Bond21:42:214

Division 2, Elapsed time results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
Score
11605SHansa 303 SingleStewart Cathie21:38:591
21228SHansa 303 SingleChristine Elliot21:42:472
31809Hansa Dinghy303Beck West21:43:003

Division 3, Elapsed time results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
Score
11124Hansa Dinghy303Bruce James
  Yvette Atkins
21:19:111
21605DHansa Dinghy303Mark Thorpe
  Stewart Cathie
21:20:172
31228Hansa Dinghy303Christine Elliot
  Allister Peck
21:20:473
42233Hansa Dinghy303Roy Hill
  Carl Russell
21:21:144
5789ChipHansa Dinghy303Sarah Millsom
  Andrew Millisom
21:21:265

Division 4, Elapsed time results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
Score
1919Mallee BullHansa LibertyRussell Phillips21:17:121
21007Hansa LibertyCadeyrn Gaskin21:17:322
31005Course For ConcernHansa LibertyShauna Phillips21:18:113

Race 230 Jan 2016

Division 1, Elapsed time results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
Score
1448Hansa 2.3Stephen Bond0:15:031
21814WatermarkHansa 2.3Mark Thorpe0:15:422
3391Hansa 2.3Louis Patterson0:17:423
4390Hansa 2.3Allister Peck0:18:184

Division 2, Elapsed time results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
Score
11605SHansa 303 SingleStewart Cathie0:15:031
21228SHansa 303 SingleChristine Elliot0:15:582
31809Hansa Dinghy303Beck West0:16:483

Division 3, Elapsed time results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
Score
1789ChipHansa Dinghy303Sarah Millsom
  Andrew Millisom
0:18:551
21124Hansa Dinghy303Bruce James
  Yvette Atkins
0:19:312
31228Hansa Dinghy303Christine Elliot
  Allister Peck
0:20:543
41605DHansa Dinghy303Mark Thorpe
  Stewart Cathie
0:21:494
52233Hansa Dinghy303Roy Hill
  Carl Russell
0:21:525

Division 4, Elapsed time results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
Score
11005Course For ConcernHansa LibertyShauna Phillips0:17:331
2919Mallee BullHansa LibertyRussell Phillips0:17:502
31007Hansa LibertyCadeyrn Gaskin0:19:453

Race 330 Jan 2016

Division 1, Elapsed time results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
Score
1390Hansa 2.3Allister Peck0:11:421
21814WatermarkHansa 2.3Mark Thorpe0:12:232
3391Hansa 2.3Louis Patterson0:14:473
4448Hansa 2.3Stephen Bond0:15:014

Division 2, Elapsed time results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
Score
11228SHansa 303 SingleChristine Elliot0:17:401
21605SHansa 303 SingleStewart Cathie0:17:582
31809Hansa Dinghy303Beck West0:18:453

Division 3, Elapsed time results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
Score
11124Hansa Dinghy303Bruce James
  Yvette Atkins
0:18:481
2789ChipHansa Dinghy303Sarah Millsom
  Andrew Millisom
0:19:072
31228Hansa Dinghy303Christine Elliot
  Allister Peck
0:19:293
41605DHansa Dinghy303Mark Thorpe
  Stewart Cathie
0:20:264
52233Hansa Dinghy303Roy Hill
  Carl Russell
0:20:595

Division 4, Elapsed time results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
Score
11005Course For ConcernHansa LibertyShauna Phillips0:11:511
2919Mallee BullHansa LibertyRussell Phillips0:17:082
31007Hansa LibertyCadeyrn Gaskin0:17:143

Race 430 Jan 2016

Division 1, Elapsed time results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
Score
11814WatermarkHansa 2.3Mark Thorpe0:09:431
2390Hansa 2.3Allister Peck0:10:412
3391Hansa 2.3Louis Patterson0:14:263
4448Hansa 2.3Stephen Bond0:15:154

Division 2, Elapsed time results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
Score
11605SHansa 303 SingleStewart Cathie0:15:141
21228SHansa 303 SingleChristine Elliot0:15:162
31809Hansa Dinghy303Beck West0:18:023

Division 3, Elapsed time results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
Score
11605DHansa Dinghy303Mark Thorpe
  Stewart Cathie
0:20:261
2789ChipHansa Dinghy303Sarah Millsom
  Andrew Millisom
0:21:452
31124Hansa Dinghy303Bruce James
  Yvette Atkins
0:21:543
42233Hansa Dinghy303Roy Hill
  Carl Russell
0:22:484
51228Hansa Dinghy303Christine Elliot
  Allister Peck
0:23:565

Division 4, Elapsed time results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
Score
11007Hansa LibertyCadeyrn Gaskin0:18:051
2919Mallee BullHansa LibertyRussell Phillips0:18:302
31005Course For ConcernHansa LibertyShauna Phillips0:18:413

Race 530 Jan 2016

Division 1, Elapsed time results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
Score
1448Hansa 2.3Stephen Bond0:26:321
2391Hansa 2.3Louis Patterson0:26:382
31814WatermarkHansa 2.3Mark Thorpe0:26:433
4390Hansa 2.3Allister Peck0:28:074

Division 2, Elapsed time results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
Score
11605SHansa 303 SingleStewart Cathie0:26:581
21228SHansa 303 SingleChristine Elliot0:29:052
31809Hansa Dinghy303Beck West0:29:503

Division 3, Elapsed time results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
Score
11228Hansa Dinghy303Christine Elliot
  Allister Peck
0:24:241
22233Hansa Dinghy303Roy Hill
  Carl Russell
0:24:432
31124Hansa Dinghy303Bruce James
  Yvette Atkins
0:25:083
4789ChipHansa Dinghy303Sarah Millsom
  Andrew Millisom
0:25:244
51605DHansa Dinghy303Mark Thorpe
  Stewart Cathie
0:26:245

Division 4, Elapsed time results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
Score
11007Hansa LibertyCadeyrn Gaskin0:20:351
2919Mallee BullHansa LibertyRussell Phillips0:21:042
31005Course For ConcernHansa LibertyShauna Phillips0:23:363

Race 631 Jan 2016

Division 1, Elapsed time results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
Score
1390Hansa 2.3Allister Peck0:12:391
21814WatermarkHansa 2.3Mark Thorpe0:13:282
3391Hansa 2.3Louis Patterson0:13:593
448Hansa 2.3Stephen BondDNF5

Division 2, Elapsed time results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
Score
11605SHansa 303 SingleStewart Cathie0:13:321
21228SHansa 303 SingleChristine Elliot0:13:462
31809Hansa Dinghy303Beck West0:15:453

Division 3, Elapsed time results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
Score
11605DHansa Dinghy303Mark Thorpe
  Stewart Cathie
0:20:351
21228Hansa Dinghy303Christine Elliot
  Allister Peck
0:20:522
31124Hansa Dinghy303Bruce James
  Yvette Atkins
0:20:583
4789ChipHansa Dinghy303Sarah Millsom
  Andrew Millisom
0:21:404
52233Hansa Dinghy303Roy Hill
  Carl Russell
0:22:205

Division 4, Elapsed time results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
Score
11005Course For ConcernHansa LibertyShauna Phillips0:18:311
2919Mallee BullHansa LibertyRussell Phillips0:19:072
31007Hansa LibertyCadeyrn Gaskin0:19:233

Race 731 Jan 2016

Division 1, Elapsed time results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 2, Elapsed time results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 3, Elapsed time results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
Score
11124Hansa Dinghy303Bruce James
  Yvette Atkins
0:23:211
2789ChipHansa Dinghy303Sarah Millsom
  Andrew Millisom
0:24:092
31228Hansa Dinghy303Christine Elliot
  Allister Peck
0:24:353
41605DHansa Dinghy303Mark Thorpe
  Stewart Cathie
0:25:014
52233Hansa Dinghy303Roy Hill
  Carl Russell
0:25:435

Division 4, Elapsed time results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
Score
11005Course For ConcernHansa LibertyShauna Phillips0:19:451
21007Hansa LibertyCadeyrn Gaskin0:19:562
3919Mallee BullHansa LibertyRussell Phillips0:19:593

Race 831 Jan 2016

Division 1, Elapsed time results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 2, Elapsed time results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 3, Elapsed time results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
Score
11124Hansa Dinghy303Bruce James
  Yvette Atkins
0:22:361
21228Hansa Dinghy303Christine Elliot
  Allister Peck
0:25:222
32233Hansa Dinghy303Roy Hill
  Carl Russell
0:25:243
41605DHansa Dinghy303Mark Thorpe
  Stewart Cathie
0:28:224
5789ChipHansa Dinghy303Sarah Millsom
  Andrew Millisom
0:28:595

Division 4, Elapsed time results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
Score
1919Mallee BullHansa LibertyRussell Phillips0:20:351
21007Hansa LibertyCadeyrn Gaskin0:21:012
31005Course For ConcernHansa LibertyShauna Phillips0:21:213
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2020 SailRes