SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes

Series scores

Division 1 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
1 May 2016
Race 2
1 May 2016
Race 3
1 May 2016
Race 4
1 May 2016
Race 5
1 May 2016
Race 6
1 May 2016
Race 7
1 May 2016
Score
11801Hexham 3Mosquito CatAndrew Copland11111 (DUT)1 (DUT)6 (DNC)5.0
25029WanaWindrush 4.3 Super SloopMervyn Brown322 (DUT)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)114.0
375855Hobie 16Gary Drinken46 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)16 (DNC)23.0
36225Windrush 4.3 Super SloopGavin Hill236 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)23.0
52434ssWindrush 4.3 Super SloopGeoff Conway6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)26 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)26.0
5 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 2 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
1 May 2016
Race 2
1 May 2016
Race 3
1 May 2016
Race 4
1 May 2016
Race 5
1 May 2016
Race 6
1 May 2016
Race 7
1 May 2016
Score
124999SeahawkeLaser RadialBruce James1 (DUT)1 (DUT)21117 (DNC)5.0
2161218rLaser RadialAndrew McColl2112.57 (DNC)7 (DNC)17.5
3123304Not AgainLaser RadialKylie Wright337 (DNF)2.523212.5
439762Green BottleLaserJim Carr127 (DNC)7 (DNC)327 (DNC)15.0
53103Hot GossipTimpenny 670Graham Berrett7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNF)444322.0
6665Club CorsairCorsairBarry Parks7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNF)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)35.0
6 entrants.    

Division 3 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
1 May 2016
Race 2
1 May 2016
Race 3
1 May 2016
Race 4
1 May 2016
Race 5
1 May 2016
Race 6
1 May 2016
Race 7
1 May 2016
Score
1111EmilyExplorer 16Frank Strickland22111216.0
2WT30NemesisJedda 22 BKRoss Phillips1110 (DNC)10 (DNC)2138.0
31249GrampusHartleyTs16David Strobridge33233310 (DNC)14.0
4121TrilbySabre 22Don McCowat10 (DNC)10 (DNC)3444419.0
56421MajancaFarr 6000Jura Pranikowski10 (DNC)10 (DNC)44 (DUT)610 (DNF)226.0
6164BoomarangBoomerang 20 DKGavin Hill10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)5555 (DUT)30.0
7520TSabreTim 410 (DNF)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)7 (DUT)7 (DUT)10 (DNC)38.0
81823PacerBarry Parks5410 (DNF)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)39.0
9108Pied PiperExplorer 16Matt Kelly10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)210 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)42.0
9 entrants.    

Division 4 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
1 May 2016
Race 2
1 May 2016
Race 3
1 May 2016
Race 4
1 May 2016
Race 5
1 May 2016
Race 6
1 May 2016
Race 7
1 May 2016
Score
0 entrants.    

Race 11 May 2016

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11801Hexham 3Mosquito CatAndrew Copland83.51:04:131:16:541
26225Windrush 4.3 Super SloopGavin Hill87.01:43:571:59:292
35029WanaWindrush 4.3 Super SloopMervyn Brown87.01:47:342:03:383
475855Hobie 16Gary Drinken82.02:22:572:54:194

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
139762Green BottleLaserJim Carr114.01:09:251:00:531
2161218rLaser RadialAndrew McColl118.51:13:251:01:572
3123304Not AgainLaser RadialKylie Wright118.51:18:121:05:593
24999SeahawkeLaser RadialBruce James DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1WT30NemesisJedda 22 BKRoss Phillips0.5751:29:351:04:111
2111EmilyExplorer 16Frank Strickland0.5801:42:131:13:522
31249GrampusHartleyTs16David Strobridge125.01:34:411:15:443
4520TSabreTim 127.01:45:381:23:104
51823PacerBarry Parks127.51:48:521:25:235

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 21 May 2016

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11801Hexham 3Mosquito CatAndrew Copland83.50:40:440:48:461
25029WanaWindrush 4.3 Super SloopMervyn Brown87.00:52:211:00:102
36225Windrush 4.3 Super SloopGavin Hill87.01:00:531:09:583

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1161218rLaser RadialAndrew McColl118.50:45:100:38:061
239762Green BottleLaserJim Carr114.00:44:310:39:032
3123304Not AgainLaser RadialKylie Wright118.50:52:370:44:243
24999SeahawkeLaser RadialBruce James DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1WT30NemesisJedda 22 BKRoss Phillips0.5751:04:180:46:041
2111EmilyExplorer 16Frank Strickland0.5801:06:000:47:422
31249GrampusHartleyTs16David Strobridge125.01:13:190:58:393
41823PacerBarry Parks127.51:46:221:23:254
520TSabreTim 127.0DNF10

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 31 May 2016

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11801Hexham 3Mosquito CatAndrew Copland83.50:55:011:05:531
5029WanaWindrush 4.3 Super SloopMervyn Brown DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1161218rLaser RadialAndrew McColl118.51:04:040:54:031
224999SeahawkeLaser RadialBruce James118.51:08:400:57:562
123304Not AgainLaser RadialKylie Wright118.5DNF7
3103Hot GossipTimpenny 670Graham Berrett0.685DNF7

Division 3, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1111EmilyExplorer 16Frank Strickland0.5801:18:140:56:321
21249GrampusHartleyTs16David Strobridge125.01:18:001:02:242
3121TrilbySabre 22Don McCowat0.6391:22:091:05:243
46421MajancaFarr 6000Jura Pranikowski0.6401:33:481:14:484
1823PacerBarry Parks127.5DNF10

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 41 May 2016

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11801Hexham 3Mosquito CatAndrew Copland83.51:02:481:15:121
22434ssWindrush 4.3 Super SloopGeoff Conway87.01:27:411:40:472

Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
124999SeahawkeLaser RadialBruce James118.51:11:121:00:051
2161218rLaser RadialAndrew McColl118.51:11:411:00:292.5
3123304Not AgainLaser RadialKylie Wright118.51:11:411:00:292.5
43103Hot GossipTimpenny 670Graham Berrett0.6851:23:351:11:204
665Club CorsairCorsairBarry Parks119.5DNF7

Division 3, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1111EmilyExplorer 16Frank Strickland0.5801:23:021:00:001
2108Pied PiperExplorer 16Matt Kelly0.5801:24:271:01:022
31249GrampusHartleyTs16David Strobridge125.01:21:311:05:123
4121TrilbySabre 22Don McCowat0.6391:25:511:08:214
5164BoomarangBoomerang 20 DKGavin Hill0.6401:27:031:09:255
6421MajancaFarr 6000Jura Pranikowski DUT

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 51 May 2016

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1801Hexham 3Mosquito CatAndrew Copland DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
124999SeahawkeLaser RadialBruce James118.50:44:110:37:171
2123304Not AgainLaser RadialKylie Wright118.50:45:440:38:352
339762Green BottleLaserJim Carr114.00:44:210:38:543
43103Hot GossipTimpenny 670Graham Berrett0.6850:57:340:49:084

Division 3, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1111EmilyExplorer 16Frank Strickland0.5800:50:180:36:211
2WT30NemesisJedda 22 BKRoss Phillips0.5750:51:160:36:442
31249GrampusHartleyTs16David Strobridge125.00:50:460:40:363
4121TrilbySabre 22Don McCowat0.6390:53:430:42:464
5164BoomarangBoomerang 20 DKGavin Hill0.6400:57:370:45:575
66421MajancaFarr 6000Jura Pranikowski0.6401:06:270:52:596
520TSabreTim DUT

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 61 May 2016

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
175855Hobie 16Gary Drinken82.01:19:381:37:061
1801Hexham 3Mosquito CatAndrew Copland DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
124999SeahawkeLaser RadialBruce James118.50:40:590:34:351
239762Green BottleLaserJim Carr114.00:42:590:37:422
3123304Not AgainLaser RadialKylie Wright118.50:46:030:38:513
43103Hot GossipTimpenny 670Graham Berrett0.6850:49:380:42:224

Division 3, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1WT30NemesisJedda 22 BKRoss Phillips0.5750:48:170:34:351
2111EmilyExplorer 16Frank Strickland0.5800:48:420:35:112
31249GrampusHartleyTs16David Strobridge125.00:47:340:38:033
4121TrilbySabre 22Don McCowat0.6390:48:580:38:594
5164BoomarangBoomerang 20 DKGavin Hill0.6400:52:100:41:365
6421MajancaFarr 6000Jura Pranikowski0.640DNF10
520TSabreTim DUT

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 71 May 2016

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
15029WanaWindrush 4.3 Super SloopMervyn Brown87.00:41:580:48:141

Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1161218rLaser RadialAndrew McColl118.50:33:330:28:181
2123304Not AgainLaser RadialKylie Wright118.50:34:000:28:412
33103Hot GossipTimpenny 670Graham Berrett0.6850:38:280:32:503

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1111EmilyExplorer 16Frank Strickland0.5800:38:530:22:331
26421MajancaFarr 6000Jura Pranikowski0.6400:38:110:24:262
3WT30NemesisJedda 22 BKRoss Phillips0.5750:43:350:25:033
4121TrilbySabre 22Don McCowat0.6390:40:330:25:544
164BoomarangBoomerang 20 DKGavin Hill DUT

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2020 SailRes